ATA Logo
Karo Roxanne Donauperle    
Home
Elite Mares                   Honor Roll Mares                    Model Mares                      Performance Mares

Performance Mares

Select Mare's Name to View Detailed Information (Pedigree, Offspring and Photos if available)
Mare Name
Registration #
Color
Birth
Year
Sire
Dam
Dam Sire
Breeder
Abecca GS *Ps*
ORB-B-M1869
bay
2001
Hilton GS
Amourette GS
Always Run Lucky xx
Galten Farms
Adel Alicia *Ps*
OSB-A-M734
bay
1983
Ith
Adel Andante *E*
Preussengeist *E*
Dee Schindler
Adel Arikka *Pg*
OSB-A-M1784
gray
1991
Ith
Adel Andante *E*
Preussengeist *E*
Dee Schindler-Ruger
Adeux *Pb*
(Auryn)
ORB-B-M844
bay/brown
1987
Adlatus
Traveling Nancy xx
Mr. Quality xx
R. & B. Tuohino Funk
Adrianne *Ps*
(Adel Adrianne)
OSB-A-M1420
gray
1990
Kantor II
Adel Andante *E*
Preussengeist *E*
Dee Schindler-Ruger
Alaina *P*
OSB-A-M2493
dark brown/black
2007
Tanzeln *Ps*
Adrianna
Advocate *Ps*
John & Kari Cassel
Alyce TL *M*Pr*Pb*
OSB-A-M2678
2006
Fandango
Annabelle TL
Laiken *Pb*
Aurra *Ps*
OSB-A-M1993
gray
1999
Martini *Pg*E*
Arabica
E.H. Marduc
Jean Brinkman
Bakira *M*Pr*
OSB-E-M2392
brown
2005
Summertime
Pr.St. Balaleika VI
E.H. Sixtus
Horst Ebert
Cabela *P*
OSB-A-M2572
dark bay
2009
Hailo *Pg*E*
Center Swing xx
Dance Centre xx
Kari & John Cassel
Cat Dance *P*
OSB-A-M2580
black
2009
Tanzeln *Ps*
Cat Walk
Leonidas *Pg*E*
John & Kari Cassel
Cat Dancer
ORB-D-M484
chestnut
1983
Boraks
Autumns Charm
Kebre-Dasten ox
Kim & Emily Junod
Dione *Ps*
(Samba Mood)
OSB-A-M1514
chestnut
1993
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Demeter
Merkur *E*
Sue & Terry Williams
Donora *Pb*
OSB-A-M2403
chestnut
2003
Pajou
Damona
Bütow *E*
Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC
Ebony *Ps*
OSB-A-M1047
bay
1987
Laiken *Pb*
Esna
Balaton (ShA)
Tylord Farm
Elfen String Of Pearls *Ps*
OSB-A-M2399
bay
2006
Peron *Pg*E*
Elfentraum *E*
Zauberklang *E*
Alice Drayer
Emily *Pb*
(Emily Elizabeth)
OSB-A-M1422
bay
1991
Ith
Eitelkeit
Morgenstrahl
Lee Sims
Fair Joy *Pb*
OSB-A-M2744
chestnut
2009
Magritte
Fair Diva
Rock Point xx
Fairwind Farms
Femi *Ps*
ORB-D-M1307
bay
2004
Stiletto *Pg*
Fem Fetale
Hailo *Pg*E*
Jean Brinkman Valhalla Farm
Floreana *Pb*
OSB-A-M1582
chestnut
1989
Vincent
Faranah
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Vanda Werner
Franziska *P*
OSB-A-M2702
dark bay
2006
Horalas *Pg*E*
Fine Art
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Sue Pitzer Burnt Tree Farm
Freude *Ps*
ORB-B-M1339
bay (gray)
1995
Amethyst
Fond Memories
Preussengeist *E*
Timothy Holekamp New Spring Farm
Half Moon Bay *Pb*
OSB-A-M1733
bay
1994
Tropez
Himmlische
Matador
Brad & Barbara Sackett
Hera *Pg*
OSB-A-M1633
bay
1993
Garibaldi
Havel
Matador
Timothy Holekamp New Spring Farm
Herbstaster *Pb*
OSB-A-M2152
bay
1988
Target
Herbstblüte
Matador
Elke Hollenbach Long Lane Farm
Herma *Pb*
(Slow Dance)
OSB-A-M1337
dark bay
1989
Donaufürst *Ps*E*
Hardiness
Radom
Frank & Edith Schaible
Herzjuwel *Pg*
OSB-A-M1634
brown/black
1992
Tempelritter
Herzkrone
Schwalbenflug
Ursula Liakos
Hilara *Pb*
OSB-A-M1392
bay
1991
Luneur
Hürde II
Tarim
Dick & Barbara Barker
Huronia *Pb*
OSB-A-M1883
chestnut
1997
E.H. Caprimond
Havel
Matador
Timothy Holekamp New Spring Farm
Hyacinth H *Pb*
ORB-A-M2830
chestnut
2005
Kirow H
Herbstblüte II
E.H. Buddenbrock
Troika Trakehner Stud Farm
Inchantress *M*Ps*
OSB-A-M2162
bay
2000
Hailo *Pg*E*
Insouciant *E*
Martini *Pg*E*
Jean Brinkman
Juliette vom Rappenhof *Pb*
OSB-A-M2329
bay
2005
Guy Laroche
Jamaica
Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*
Cornelia Kempter Rappenhof Trakehner Stud
Kapstadt vom Castell *Pb*
OSB-A-M887
dark brown/black
1985
Avignon II
Kashma
Lucado
Ricarda Barton
Kokett *Ps*
OSB-A-M1466
bay
1987
Kalluster
Koralle XI
Pasteur xx
Henry Snyder
Koncertina
OSB-A-M2094
bay
2000
Meistersinger *Ps*
Kianti
Rubin
Suzette Bernhold
Larisa *Ps*
OSB-A-M1978
chestnut
1998
Induc
Leto
Condus *E*
Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
Larissa *Pg*
OSB-A-M2454
liver chestnut
1989
Target
Lagune VII
Hemmingway
Franz & Elke Hollenbach
Laurel *Pg*
PSB-B-M176
chestnut
1996
Leonidas *Pg*E*
Helen's Secret xx
Son Of Helen xx
Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
Lavinia *Pg*
OSB-A-M1314
gray
1983
Condus *E*
Libella V *E*
Siegbert
Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
Lickity Split *Pb*
ORB-B-M1885
dark brown/black
2007
Windfall *Pg*
Lucie
Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*
Big Sky Trakehners
Liebesfürstin *Ps*
OSB-A-M1641
dark bay/brown
1992
Insterfürst
Liebeslust
Schönfelder *Ps*
Wonderland Farms
Lolita *Pb*
OSB-A-M469
gray
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Lore
Artic
Roy & Jean Brinkman
Lorchen *Pb*
OSB-E-M725
bay
1983
Falke
L'Amour
Wie Ibikus
Ilsemarie Peters (FRG)
Lucinda TL *Pr*
OSB-A-M2481
chestnut
2007
Inamorato *Pb*
Lily Of The Valley
Unkenruf *Pg*E*
Tylord Farm
Lucynda *P*
OSB-A-M2749
chestnut (gray)
2001
Onassis *E*
Leto
Condus *E*
Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
Manal *Pb*
(Silver Seraph)
OSB-A-M1847
gray
1995
Kronjuwel II
Mischka
Donaufürst *Ps*E*
Christiane Guernon
Marchon *Ps*
OSB-A-M923
chestnut
1984
Solling
Megan
Artic
Jean Brinkman
Margo *Pg*
ORB-A-M761
black (gray)
1985
Laiken *Pb*
Marienburg II
Donauwind *E*
Dorothy Miller
Marin *M*Pb*
OSB-A-M2099
dark brown
1997
Leonidas *Pg*E*
Maja
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
Meriah *Pb*
OSB-A-M1232
gray
1988
Erzsand *E*
Media
Condus *E*
Vanda Werner
Mimosa Mozu *Pb*
(Mariah)
ORB-A-M1388
dark brown/black
1990
Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*
Menuett *E*
Fasolt
BJ Abolt
Mirabelle vom Rappenhof *Pb*
(After All)
OSB-A-M1817
dark bay
1996
Sonset's Sieger
Miracle vom Rappenhof
Carino
Connie Kempter
Myrrha *Pb*
OSB-A-M1805
chestnut
1993
Pennant
Maarsella
Martini *Pg*E*
Neal Westgerdes & Becky Armstrong
Norah *P*
OSB-A-M2746
bay
2010
Titulus *Pb*
Nicholette
Bütow *E*
Mellwood Farm
P'llar *P*
OSB-A-M2565
gray
1999
Aberdeen
Polarbrise
Koree
Larry Lincoln
PS Arianna *Ps*
PSB-B-M413
bay
2001
Ibsen
Amazing Raven xx
Amazing Prospect xx
Ackerman
Reiz *Ps*
ORB-A-M1161
dark bay
1988
Meistersinger *Ps*
Riesenstern *Pb*
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Nancy Sue Cook
Riesenstern *Pb*
OSB-A-M973
dark bay
1981
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Raphaela
Cordial
Suzie Cook
Risette Grise *Pb*
OSB-A-M1078
gray
1986
Schubert
Ramadi
Condus *E*
Grace St. Amand
Sea Schu *Pb*
PSB-B-M307
chestnut
1987
Schubert
Sea Susie Run xx
Hippy Garb xx
Wilhelmina Hendrika Kersey
Sera Veneziana *P*
PSB-B-M507
black
2008
Veneziano
Sweet Chloe
Carino *E*
Kumi Smedley
Shenandoah *Pb*
PSB-B-M181
bay
1996
Gideon
Sassy Gee xx
Dawn Glory xx
Suzanne See
Taiga *Pb*
OSB-A-M117
gray
1972
Antritt
Tundra *E*
Himalaja
Susan Posner
Tequila Sunrise *Ps*
OSB-E-M1767
dark bay
1991
E.H. Ravel
Topsi III
E.H. Consul
Karl-Heinz Stamer (FRG)
Touchée *Ps*
ORB-A-M2053
gray
1997
Leonidas *Pg*E*
Tudaya *Ps*
Antritt
Susan Posner
Traumhaft *Pb*
OSB-A-M785
bay
1982
Troubadour *Pg*
Traumfee *E*
Morgenglanz *E*
Edith Kosterka
Traumtänzer *Ps*
OSB-A-M2367
bay
2001
Martini *Pg*E*
Traumhaft *Pb*
Troubadour *Pg*
Sarah Byram
Trifecta *Ps*
PSB-C-M483
2003
Traumdeuter
HCF Falanne ox
Skorhaf ox
Betty Horst
Tudaya *Ps*
OSB-A-M705
gray
1982
Antritt
Tundra *E*
Himalaja
Susan Posner
Zanaret *Ps*
ORB-B-M1393
bay
1996
Fabius
Zamora
Prälat
Carol Plough
Zoe *Ps*
ORB-D-M690
dark brown (gray)
1986
Zauberklang *E*
Amanda
Imperative xx
Ami Howard