ATA Logo
Karo Roxanne Donauperle    
Home
Elite Mares                   Honor Roll Mares                    Model Mares                      Performance Mares

Honor Roll Mares

Select Mare's Name to View Detailed Information (Pedigree, Offspring and Photos if available)
Mare Name
Registration #
Color
Birth
Year
Sire
Dam
Dam Sire
Breeder
A Danzig
OSB-A-M129
bay
1972
Preussengeist *E*
Burnus II
Burnus (AA)
Sankt Georg Farm
Abendmärchen
OSB-E-M539
gray
1978
Märchenstein
Abendstille
Tschad
Otto Stach (FRG)
Abiza *E*
OSB-E-M134
gray
1963
Maharadscha
Abendrot
Absalon
Trakehner Verband (FRG)
Absage
OSB-E-M537
gray
1967
Carajan I
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Ada GS *E*
OSB-A-M1719
gray
1991
Troy
Alouette *E*
Tannenberg *E*
Gerhard Schickedanz
Aida *E*
OSB-A-M136
chestnut
1973
Händel
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Alma Maid
OSB-E-M291
brown/black
1975
Mazagran
Amadea
Aquavit
Georg Paul (FRG)
Alouette *E*
OSB-A-M346
gray
1976
Tannenberg *E*
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Annabella
OSB-E-M267
bay
1969
Donauwind *E*
Arosa
Hessenstein
Heinz Ehlers (FRG)
Arabis
OSB-E-M114
chestnut
1964
Carajan I
Aurora
Altan
Rolf Pleuger (FRG)
Arianna
OSB-A-M137
chestnut
1971
Händel
Allah
Gondolier
Gerhard Schickedanz
Arizona II
OSB-E-M201
bay
1969
Hessenstein
Ariella
Impuls
Gestut Webelsgrund (FRG)
Audacity
ORB-C-M168
bay
1988
Martini *Pg*E*
Arius
Solling
Jean Brinkman
Avec
OSB-A-M768
chestnut
1981
Tannenberg *E*
Arabis
Carajan
Jim Rabon
Beatrix
OSB-E-M158
black
1951
Perlenfischer
Bea
Indra
Fuerst zu Dohna
Bergfee IV
OSB-E-M280
bay
1970
Koriander
Berolina
Komet
Franz Konnes (FRG)
Burma *E*
OSB-A-M448
bay
1964
Totilas
Burnus II
Burnus (AA)
Franz Lage (FRG)
Celana
OSB-E-M265
bay
1973
Amagun
Celesta
Marcio xx
Ulrich Poll (FRG)
Christrose
OSB-A-M404
bay
1978
Mahagoni
Celana
Amagun
Ulrich Poll (FRG)
Courbette
ORB-D-M107
bay
1968
Antares
Cecilie
Max von Bluecher
Dame
OSB-A-M1054
bay
1985
Graditz *E*
Donau Girl
Mazagran
Christina Glass
Domkatze vom Schimmelhof
OSB-E-M128
bay
1968
Valentin
Domkerze vom Schimmelhof
Abschaum
Trakehner Gestut Rantzau (FRG)
Dommeise
OSB-A-M125
chestnut
1972
Melos
Domkatze vom Schimmelhof
Valentin
Fritz & Roswitha Daemen-Van Buren
Donauelfe
OSB-E-M989
black
1980
Tarino
Donautraum vom Schimmelhof
Pregel
Trakehner Gestut Rantzau (FRG)
Donaulied
OSB-A-M1175
bay
1987
Avignon II
Donauperle
Tannenberg *E*
Rolling Oaks Farm
Donauperle
OSB-A-M428
chestnut
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Donau Girl
Mazagran
Gerhard Schickedanz
Edelweisz
OSB-A-M145
gray
1974
Händel
Eshi
Slesus
Gerhard Schickedanz
Eschilein
OSB-A-M644
bay
1981
Merkur *E*
Erie
Händel
Gerhard Schickedanz
Famose II
OSB-E-M629
gray
1976
Donauwind *E*
Fatima II
Maharadscha
Walter Rumpf (FRG)
Farina X
OSB-E-M943
gray
1975
Donauwind *E*
Fatima II
Maharadscha
Walter Rumpf (FRG)
Filtra
OSB-E-M282
dark chestnut
1970
Inselkönig
Filia X
Carajan
Gestut Grumbach (FRG)
Flugprinzessin
OSB-E-M205
chestnut
1973
Flaneur
Flugtaube III
Flugsand
Egon Schreiber (FRG)
Forelle
OSB-A-M110
dark brown
1965
Antares
Flippa
Pindar xx
Max von Bluecher
Froehliebchen
OSB-A-M1121
bay
1985
Donauschimmer
Froehlich
Preussengeist *E*
Margarett & Shari Lu Rogler
Geisha VI
OSB-E-M848
chestnut
1972
Sandsturm
Goldmaid
Händel
Reinhold von der Heyde (FRG)
Gitarrene
OSB-E-M229
bay
1959
Ortelsburg
Gitarre
Keith
Erich Kramer (FRG)
Hapache
OSB-A-M1432
gray
1990
Apache *Pb*
Heimische *E*
Gazal (Ar)
Gerhard Schickedanz
Harmonic
OSB-A-M1855
chestnut
1996
Martini *Pg*E*
Henna
Hilarius
Jean Brinkman
Havanna
OSB-E-M623
dark bay
1980
Matador
Harda
Prince Rouge xx
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Heimische *E*
OSB-E-M169
gray
1970
Gazal (ShA)
Heimliche
Carajan
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Hela VII
OSB-E-M620
dark bay
1975
Erzsand *E*
Herzkammer
Gunnar
Kurhessische Hausst. Schmoel (FRG)
Helena *E*
OSB-E-M262
brown/black
1975
Herbststurm
Hoheit IV
Pregel
Curt Heuckeroth (FRG)
Henna
OSB-E-M746
chestnut
1983
Hilarius
Hyazinthe V
Ordensglanz
Karl-Heinz Hundsdorfer (FRG)
Indra V
OSB-E-M196
chestnut
1970
Donauwind *E*
Isa
Loretto
Konrad Bongardt (FRG)
Inge
OSB-E-M659
bay
1982
Radom
Isola
Schabernack
Gestut Panker (FRG)
Insterlicht
OSB-E-M396
black
1977
Solist
Insternixe
Herbststurm
Willy Tatzig (FRG)
Itamaria vom Castell
OSB-A-M1138
chestnut
1985
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Inflana
Flaneur
Marie-Luise Barton
Kalgary
OSB-E-M251
bay
1973
Magnet *E*
Kalendula
Magister
Gutsv. Gross-Rolubbe (FRG)
Karibia II
OSB-E-M200
bay
1972
Kurfürst
Karavelle
Impuls
Gestut Webelsgrund (FRG)
Karo
OSB-A-M438
chestnut
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Kathene II
Wildfeuer
Tylord Farm
Kassiana
OSB-E-M815
gray
1980
Sastor
Kassi
Rosenberg
Heinrich Aherns (FRG)
Kathene II
OSB-E-M296
bay
1974
Wildfeuer
Kathene
Paladin
Herbert Jackel (FRG)
Kleeblatt
OSB-E-M560
chestnut
1980
Falke
Kleopatra II
Ibikus
Otto Langels (FRG)
Klientin
OSB-E-M180
black
1963
Gabriel
Klippe
Famulus
Gestut Schmoel (FRG)
Koralle XI
OSB-E-M521
brown
1979
Pasteur xx
Koda
Auftakt
Gestut Hunnesruck (FRG)
Korona II
OSB-E-M779
black
1986
Seeadler
Korbella
Boris
Alexandria Gräfin Dohna (FRG)
Kupferschwalbe
OSB-E-M626
chestnut
1978
Schwalbenzug *E*
Kosima III
Kampfgeist
Jurgen von Gierke (FRG)
La Roche
OSB-E-M570
dark bay
1979
Schwalbenzug *E*
Linde IV xx
Thiudar xx
Alfred Lingnau (FRG)
Libella V *E*
OSB-E-M270
chestnut
1973
Siegbert
Liberia
Isländer
Gestüt Hohenschmark (FRG)
Liebeslust
OSB-A-M519
chestnut
1980
Schönfelder *Ps*
Liebesglut
Heros
Chestnut Lawn Trakehners
Linde
OSB-E-M678
dark bay
1982
Schwarzdorn
Linsterkrone
Matador
Gunter Heitfeld (FRG)
Lovedream
OSB-E-M829
dark brown
1975
Donauwind *E*
Legende IV
Karat
Jurgen Hess (FRG)
Luna XI *E*
OSB-E-M191
bay
1972
Heros
Locke V
Himalaja
Gerhard Jaeschke (FRG)
Lustra
OSB-E-M342
bay
1976
Donauschimmer
Lola III
Loretto
Knud Sorenson (DEN)
Mallorka
OSB-E-M718
gray
1973
Gunnar
Malva II
Pregel
Trakehner Gesellschaft (FRG)
Marjelche
ORB-D-M199
bay
1977
Tannenberg *E*
Pussy
Arab Stallion
Gerhard Schickedanz
Marle
OSB-E-M215
chestnut
1970
Ostwind
Marka
Balsam
Walter Josephi (FRG)
Marschlied
OSB-A-M336
liver chestnut
1975
Antritt
Marzipan
Mikado
Leo Whinery
Media
OSB-E-M356
dark brown/black
1978
Condus *E*
Miriam
Maharadscha
Gertrud Frohlich (FRG)
Mistel
OSB-A-M881
bay
1984
Graditz *E*
Montana
Amagun
Christina Glass
Mon Amour
OSB-E-M713
bay
1982
Damaskus
Mon Fleurs
Amateur I
Guenter Bertelmann
Nahima
PSB-B-M007
bay
1980
Troubadour *Pg*
Nu Day
Nenufar
Edith Kosterka
Odessa
OSB-A-M435
bay
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Orelia
Ilexus
Gerhard Schickedanz
Onia
OSB-E-M1200
dark bay
1987
E.H. Consul
Oktave II
Lucado
Hans-Joachim Krause (FRG)
Palma Nigra *E*
OSB-E-M866
black
1984
Habicht
Passarge II
Insterruf
Gorolo Trakehner Stud (FRG)
Palme
OSB-E-M493
gray
1980
Harnisch
Patricia IV
Rosenberg
Erich vom Damm (FRG)
Panama
OSB-E-M492
bay
1979
Blitzwind
Pandra
Pergamos
Gestut Birkenhof (FRG)
Pandorie
OSB-A-M862
gray
1984
Condus *E*
Parana III
Coktail
Joan Peyton
Passion II
OSB-E-M854
chestnut
1974
Morgenglanz *E*
Patria IV
Masur
Herbert Quandt (FRG)
Pfeffer
PSB-B-M045
gray
1979
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Rickys Rose xx
Ricky's Dude xx
Williamsburg Farm
Piazza
OSB-E-M376
dark bay/brown
1975
Marengo
Pepita III
Koriander
Franz Janetzky (FRG)
Pirouette
OSB-E-M770
black
1984
Blinker
Paulinchen III
Matador
Hermann Rahn (FRG)
Porta Nigra
OSB-E-M778
brown/black
1975
Persaldo
Polaris IV
Carajan
Werner Tyrell (FRG)
Pusztablume
OSB-E-M510
black
1980
Insterruf
Puszta
Koran
Johanna Quandt (FRG)
Quintanerin
OSB-E-M613
dark brown/black
1965
Reichsfürst
Quelle
Intermezzo
Rainer Krapp (FRG)
Rococo
OSB-A-M320
black
1976
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Roxy
Halali
Fritz & Roswitha Daemen-van Buren
Romanze V
OSB-E-M254
bay
1970
Maharadscha
Rossdüne
Sterndeuter
V Meersheim (FRG)
Roxane
OSB-E-M272
gray
1975
Magnet *E*
Romanze V
Maharadscha
Gutsverwaltung Gross-Rolubbe (FRG)
Sally
OSB-E-M266
gray
1966
Pregel
Sylveline
Famulus
Lorenz Stolze (FRG)
Silja
OSB-E-M242
gray
1969
Magnet *E*
Saoda
Carajan
Josef Preiss (FRG)
Sonnenglut
OSB-E-M259
liver chestnut
1969
Gunnar
Sonnenwende
Loretto
Kurh Hausstiftung (FRG)
Staven
OSB-E-M115
chestnut
1969
Masur
Sternwarte
Pik As xx
Gudrun Wahler (FRG)
Stephanie
OSB-E-M810
chestnut
1983
Pyrmont
Sternflocke
Etong
Sabine Keunecke (FRG)
Sylvia
OSB-E-M304
bay
1975
Patron
Suite II
Fantast
Anton Muenks
Tanja
OSB-E-M504
dark bay
1979
Flaneur
Telegrafia II
Markes Letzter
Elisabeth Zunker (FRG)
Tansania
OSB-E-M375
black
1967
Hartung
Tangente
Maigraf xx
Johannes Busch (FRG)
Taormina
OSB-E-M271
dark bay
1969
Schwalbenfürst
Tagetes
Ernest
K.-F. Grommelt (FRG)
Tjabine
OSB-E-M397
black
1971
Hartenstein
Tansania
Hartung
Johannes Busch (FRG)
Tosca II *E*
OSB-E-M491
bay
1979
Harnisch
Taika
Magister
Friedrich Brengelmann (FRG)
Totilane
OSB-A-M164
bay
1964
Totilas
Zitzewitz
Ortelsburg
Gerda Friedrichs
Vivante
OSB-A-M861
bay
1984
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Variante
Polarwind
Vanda Werner
Wogena
OSB-E-M260
bay
1974
Incitatus
Wolgalied
Absalon
Heinz Haasler (FRG)
Wolkenspiel
OSB-E-M218
bay
1966
Ikarus
Wolgaliebe
Christophoros xx
Heinz Kuppenbender (FRG)
Wunschbild
OSB-A-M369
bay
1978
Virgil *E*
Wunschtraum II
Gazal (Ar)
Pat Sullivan
Wunschtraum II
OSB-E-M178
gray
1971
Gazal (Ar)
Waldrose
Kongo
Hans Meier (FRG)
Zeitgeist
OSB-A-M362
chestnut
1978
Preussengeist *E*
Zitzewitz
Ortelsburg
Carol Wallace
Zierde
OSB-A-M960
bay
1985
Schwalbenzug *E*
Zeitkarte
Prälat
Barr Trak Farm
Zutaten
OSB-A-M633
gray
1982
Prälat
Zutat
Magnet *E*
Barr Trak Farm