ATA Logo
Karo Roxanne Donauperle    
Home
Elite Mares                   Honor Roll Mares                    Model Mares                      Performance Mares

Elite Mares

Select Mare's Name to View Detailed Information (Pedigree, Offspring and Photos if available)
Mare Name
Registration #
Color
Birth
Year
Sire
Dam
Dam Sire
Breeder
Abiza *E*
OSB-E-M134
gray
1963
Maharadscha
Abendrot
Absalon
Trakehner Verband (FRG)
Ada GS *E*
OSB-A-M1719
gray
1991
Troy
Alouette *E*
Tannenberg *E*
Gerhard Schickedanz
Adel Andante *E*
OSB-A-M349
gray
1977
Preussengeist *E*
Burnus II
Burnus (AA)
Dee Schindler
Aida *E*
OSB-A-M136
chestnut
1973
Händel
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Alouette *E*
OSB-A-M346
gray
1976
Tannenberg *E*
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Anthea *E*
OSB-E-M249
bay
1970
Magnet *E*
Anka
Anteil
Friedrich Wilhelm Duerre (FRG)
Burma *E*
OSB-A-M448
bay
1964
Totilas
Burnus II
Burnus (AA)
Franz Lage (FRG)
Cassia-Pao *E*
OSB-E-M2342
bay
2002
Almox Prints J
Centaine
E.H. Herzruf
Gerd Lange
Distan *E*
OSB-E-M374
dark bay/brown
1971
Flaneur
Diska
Anteil
W A Flossmann (FRG)
E.St. H Donauhexe
09/07662/74
black
1974
Habicht
PrSt&EStH Donauinsel von Schim
Poet xx
E.St. Helena XIV
09/06023/83
1983
Matador
Pr.St. Harpune II
Grimsel
E.St. Hera XVI
09/00016/79
dark bay
1979
Memphis
Hydra III
Athlet
E.St. Zauberlicht II
09/00596/82
bay
1982
Mahagoni
Zauberpuppe
Garbenpreis
E.St. Zaubernacht II
09/00408/95
bay
1995
E.H. Caprimond
E.St. Zauberlicht II
Mahagoni
Elfentraum *E*
OSB-A-M1877
bay
1993
Zauberklang *E*
Elfenschimmer
Donauschimmer
Wonderland Farms
Famosa *E*
OSB-E-M509
bay
1980
Insterruf
Famose II
Donauwind *E*
Walter Rumpf (FRG)
Haiti *E*
OSB-A-M1532
bay
1989
Amiego *Ps*E*
Heimische *E*
Gazal (Ar)
Gerhard Schickedanz
Heimische *E*
OSB-E-M169
gray
1970
Gazal (ShA)
Heimliche
Carajan
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Helena *E*
OSB-E-M262
brown/black
1975
Herbststurm
Hoheit IV
Pregel
Curt Heuckeroth (FRG)
High Class *E*
OSB-E-M1536
bay
1987
E.H. Ravel
Hasel II
Ferlino
Horst Tessner (FRG)
Insouciant *E*
PSB-B-M118
chestnut
1995
Martini *Pg*E*
In Meeting xx
Noble Dancer xx
Jean Brinkman
Libella V *E*
OSB-E-M270
chestnut
1973
Siegbert
Liberia
Isländer
Gestüt Hohenschmark (FRG)
Lida *E*
OSB-A-M1534
gray
1992
Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*
Lonka
Heros
Tylord Farm
Longleaf *E*
OSB-E-M297
bay
1974
Mazagran
Lucky
Gunnar
Manfred Paul (FRG)
Luna XI *E*
OSB-E-M191
bay
1972
Heros
Locke V
Himalaja
Gerhard Jaeschke (FRG)
Maharani II
09/04715/69
dark bay
1969
Flaneur
E.St. Marquise
Altan
Menuett *E*
OSB-A-M463
dark bay
1977
Fasolt
Melodika
Preussengeist *E*
Russel & Larrine Abolt
Palma Nigra *E*
OSB-E-M866
black
1984
Habicht
Passarge II
Insterruf
Gorolo Trakehner Stud (FRG)
Pandora MV *E*
OSB-E-M1887
gray
1992
Polarjäger
Parel
Kantor II
Michael Demedts (FRG)
Sadana *E*
OSB-E-M108
gray
1971
Condus *E*
Samland II
Abendstern
Graefl v Kanitz'sche
Sonset *E*
OSB-E-M729
bay
1982
Habicht
Scharade II
Magnet *E*
Trakehner Gestut Rantzau (FRG)
Strategie *E*
OSB-E-M782
bay
1984
Mahagoni
Stradelle
Ibikus
Johanna Quandt (FRG)
Sunrise Serenade *E*
OSB-E-M1106
chestnut
1985
Habicht
Sequenz II
Insterruf
Gestut Horstein (FRG)
Tannenelfe *E*
OSB-A-M828
bay
1981
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Tannenlied *E*
Vivaldi
John Wendt III
Tannenlied *E*
OSB-E-M419
chestnut
1973
Vivaldi
Tannenland
Sterndeuter
V. Wagner-von Schoenng
Tanzania *E*
OSB-A-M1523
dark bay
1992
Avignon II
The Princess Condé
Ricardo
Marie-Luise Barton
Tarabia *E*
OSB-E-M411
brown
1975
Maharadscha
Tansania
Hartung
Eva Alexander (FRG)
Taurose *E*
OSB-A-M1064
chestnut
1986
Graditz *E*
Tapferkeit
Avignon II
Barbara & Jerry Iwinski
Tosca II *E*
OSB-E-M491
bay
1979
Harnisch
Taika
Magister
Friedrich Brengelmann (FRG)
Traumfee *E*
OSB-A-M407
dark bay
1977
Morgenglanz *E*
Träumerei III
Schabernack
Edith Kosterka
Tundra *E*
OSB-A-M132
gray
1969
Himalaja
Tumara
Loretto
Kurhessische Hausstiftung Schmoel (FRG)