Logo American Trakehner Association

 

email
print

 

Awards - Hunter/Jumper

Hunters

2002    2003   2004   2005   2006    2007  

2008    2009    2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016

Pre-2001 Results

Jumpers

2002    2003    2004    2005    2006   2007

2008   2009   2010    2011    2012   2013   2014   2015

Pre-2001 Results

2015

Performance Hunter 3’3" and Amateur/Owner 3’3"

Champion: Cheers (reg, name DAIMLER), ORB-B-M1910, by Hailo *Pg*E*, out of Definate Presence xx by Icon xx. Bred and owned by Kaye Swinderman, Morristown, FL, ridden by Robin Swinderman: 546/2,252 points.

Reserve Champion: Gotham City (Reg, name AMADEUZ), ORB-A-S2071, by Prelude by Mozart, out of Athaena *M* by E.H. Caprimond. Bred by Leonard and Patricia Foley, Twin Oaks Farm, Huxley, IN, owned and ridden by Danielle Ford, Villa Rica, GA: 85/1,808 points.

Pre-Green Hunter 3’3"

Champion: Have You Heard (Reg, name HEISTER), ORB-A-S2178, by Baron Verdi, out of Havelle by Windfall *Pg*. Bred by New Spring Farm, Columbia, MO, owned by Olivia Werner, Rochester Hills, MI, ridden by Sarah Robertson: 67 points.

Reserve Champion: Gotham City (Reg, name AMADEUZ), ORB-A-S2071, by Prelude by Mozart, out of Athaena *M* by E.H. Caprimond. Bred by Leonard and Patricia Foley, Twin Oaks Farm, Huxley, IN, owned  by Danielle Ford, Villa Rica, GA, ridden by Danielle and Harrison Ford: 41 points.

Pre-Green Hunter 3’

Champion: TURBO, ORB-A-S2159, by Donaudeen, out of Tivoli by Bütow *E*. Bred by Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC, Elgin, IL, owned by Angela Brown, Zionsville, IN, ridden by Amy Tilson Ochoa: 582.4 points.

Reserve Champion: SENONA *P*, OSB-A-M2676, by Zito, out of Shiraz TT by Abdullah *Pg*E*. Bred, owned and ridden by Lindsay Galloway, State College, PA: 354.3 points.

Junior Hunter 3’3"

Champion: ERULIAN, ORB-A-G712, by Stiletto *Pg*, out of Erda by Troubadour *Pg*. Bred by Mildred Schott, Naples, FL, owned  and  ridden  by  Emily  Miller,  Walton,  KY: 446 points.

Children’s Working Hunter

Champion: TURBO, ORB-A-S2159, by Donaudeen, out of Tivoli by Bütow *E*. Bred by Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC, Elgin, IL, owned by Angela Brown, Zionsville, IN ridden by Emily Brown: 890.8 points.

Reserve Champion: KALAMATA, OSB-A-M2487, by Windfall *Pg*, out of Kosette by Amethyst. Bred and owned by Tim and Cheryl Holekamp, Columbia, MO, and ridden by Mia Boemio, White Plains, NY: 399 points.

Adult Amateur Hunter 36+

Champion: FERON, ORB-A-S1822, by Peron *Pg*E*, out of Freda by Leibjäger. Bred by Janet Roser, Davis, CA, owned and ridden by Jody Randolph, Davis, CA: 390 points.

Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35

Champion: Cadet (Reg, name LINUS II), ORB-B-S1204, by Tanzeln *Ps*, out of Lady Seven by Sieg. Bred by Molly Conway, Camarillo, CA, owned and ridden by Marta Mazess, Santa Barbara, CA: 236.5 points.

2014

Pre-Green Hunter

Champion: HAVE YOU HEARD  (Reg. Name HEISTER), ORB-A-S2178, by Baron Verdi, out of Havelle. Bred by New Spring Farm, owned by Olivia Werner and ridden by Sarah Robertson.

Reserve Champion: CADET (Reg. Name LINUS), ORB-B-S1204, by Tanzeln *Pb*, out of Lady Seven. Bred by Molly Conway, owned by Marta Mazess and ridden by Laura Mormann.

Children’s Working Hunter

Champion: PEREGRINE (Reg. Name PEREGRINE FHF), OAB-D-G280, by Draco (SWA), out of Pavlova Nigra. Bred by Kathryn Diefenbach, owned by Erin  Brody and ridden by Maggie McKelvy.

Reserve Champion: ERULIAN, ORB-A-G712, by Stiletto *Pg*, out of Erda. Bred by Springfalls,  Inc, owned and ridden by Emily Miller.

Junior Hunter

Champion: ERULIAN, ORB-A-G712, by Stiletto  *Pg*, out of Erda. Bred by Springfalls, Inc, owned and ridden by Emily Miller.

Adult Amateur Hunter

Champion: PEREGRINE (Reg. Name PEREGRINE FHF), OAB-D-G280, by Draco out of Pavlova Nigra. Bred by Kathryn Diefenbach, owned and ridden by Erin Brody.

Performance Working Hunter

Champion: SOLOIST (Reg. Name BRILLIANT SOLO), ORB-B-S1217, by Tanzeln *Ps*, out of Boadicea xx. Bred by Timberscoombe Farm, owned and ridden by Courtney Bailey.

Reserve Champion: SECOND WIND *Pb*, OAB-B-G501, by Windfall *Pg*, out of Serena. Bred by  Independence Farm, LLC, owned and ridden by  Grace Mortenson.

Hunter Equitation

Champion: ERULIAN, ORB-A-G712, by Stiletto  *Pg* out of Erda. Bred by Springfalls, Inc, owned  and ridden by Emily Miller.

Reserve Champion: FINN AGAIN (Reg. Name NAGORNY), ORB-A-S2154, by Pajou out of Nanita. Bred by Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC, owned  and ridden by Jules Morgan.

Hunter Derby

Champion: ROCK STAR (Reg. Name ROCKY ROAD *Pb*), ORB-C-S220, by Impresssionist, out of Rave. Bred by Joseph Pimental, owned and  ridden by Kristina Meyer.

Reserve Champion: ERULIAN, ORB-A-G712, by Stiletto *Pg*, out of Erda. Bred by Springfalls, Inc, owned and ridden by Emily Miller.

2013

Children’s Hunter

·       Champion: Erulian by Stiletto *Ps*, out of Erda by Troubadour *Pg*.  Owner: Emily Miller; breeder: Springfalls Inc.

·       Reserve Champion:  Nimue *M* by Hennessey, out of Navar by Abdullah *Pg*E*. Owner: Lisha Marshall; breeder: Karen Webb

 

Junior Hunter

·       Co-Champion:  Rocky Road *Pb* (shown as Rock Star) by Impressionist, out of Rave by Martini *Pg*E*.  Owner: Ellen Koehle-Meyer; breeder: Joseph Pimentel

·       Co-Champion:  Kourage (shown as Kourage E. P.) by Kourageous, out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx.  Owner and breeder: Joyce Pedigo

 

Adult Amateur Hunter

·       Champion: Amuse Me by Musing xx, out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*.  Owner: Anne Marie Mueller; breeder: Donna Burr

 

Performance Working Hunter

·       Co-Champion:  Rocky Road *Pb* (shown as Rock Star) by Impressionist, out of Rave by Martini *Pg*E*.  Owner: Ellen Koehle-Meyer; breeder: Joseph Pimentel

·       Co-Champion:  Kourage (shown as Kourage E. P.) by Kourageous, out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx.   Owner and breeder: Joyce Pedigo

 

Baby Green Working Hunter

·       Champion:  Ptolemäus by Troy, out of Pazia GS by Hilton GS.  Owner & breeder: Margaret MacGregor

·       Reserve Champion:  Argent Moon by Hilton GS, out of Ada GS by Troy.  Owner: Cathy Rheinheimer; breeder: Four Leaf Farm

 

Pre-Green Working Hunter

·       Champion:  Centurian *Pb* by Feuertänzer (NA), out of Carissima by Dichter.  Owner & breeder: LTC Elizabeth J. Higgins (ret)

·       Reserve Champion:  Holland Park by E.H. Cadeau, out of Helca by Le Duc

Owner: Claire O’Connor; breeder: Mary A Jensen

 

Low Working Hunter

·       Champion:  Amuse Me by Musing xx, out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*.  Owner: Anne Marie Mueller; breeder: Donna Burr

·       Reserve Champion:  Centurian *Pb* by Feuertänzer (NA), out of Carissima by Dichter.  Owner & breeder: LTC Elizabeth J. Higgins (ret)

 

2012

Baby Green

  • Champion: Dom Perignom H ORB-A-S2216 by Hennessey out of Domenglein by Gideon. Owned by: Deborah Schwartz; Bred by: Spencer, Smith
  • Reserve Champion: Holland Park ORB-A-G730 by E.H. Cadeau out of Helca by Le Duc. Owned by: Claire O'Connor; Bred by: Mary A, Jensen

Pre-Green

  • Champion: Long Dream ORB-E-G729 by Long Deal out of Lucera by Vivus. Owned by: Laura Ozmun Rafferty; Bred by: Edeltraut, Ernst
  • Reserve Champion: Centurian OAB-D-S356 by Feuertänzer out of Carissima by Dichter. Owned by: LTC Elizabeth J Higgins (ret); Bred by: LTC Elizabeth J, Higgins (ret)

Green Working Hunter First Year

  • Champion: Trentino ORB-A-S2119 by E.H. Michelangelo out of Tahary vom Castell by Avignon II. Owned by: Delaney Shanahan; Bred by: Rejan, Giguere
  • Reserve Champion: Toujours ORB-A-S1788 by Kostolany out of Tahary vom Castell by Avignon II. Owned by: Anna Corley; Bred by: Judy, Yancey

Low Hunter

  • Champion: Lady Diane (shown as Like a Lady) OSB-A-M2452 by Heling out of Little Roar xx by Roar Of The Crowd xx. Owned by: Pam MacGregor; Bred by: G R (Jerry), Ferrington
  • Reserve Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*. Owned by: Anne Marie Mueller; Bred by: Donna, Burr

Children's Hunter

  • Champion: Long Dream ORB-E-G729 by Long Deal out of Lucera by Vivus. Owned by: Laura Ozmun Rafferty; Bred by: Edeltraut, Ernst
  • Reserve Champion: Emerald City Lights ORB-D-G474 by Schönfeld *E* out of Special FX by . Owned by: Rachel Crossman; Bred by: Michelle, Caranna

Junior Hunter

  • Champion: Trentino ORB-A-S2119 by E.H. Michelangelo out of Tahary vom Castell by Avignon II. Owned by: Delaney Shanahan; Bred by: Rejan, Giguere
  • Reserve Champion: Kourage GRB-5S-1426 by Kourageous out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx. Owned by: Joyce Pedigo; Bred by: Joyce, Pedigo

Adult Amateur Hunter

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*. Owned by: Anne Marie Mueller; Bred by: Donna, Burr
  • Reserve Champion: Emerald City Lights ORB-D-G474 by Schönfeld *E* out of Special FX by . Owned by: Rachel Crossman; Bred by: Michelle, Caranna

Amateur Owner Hunter

  • Champion: Toujours ORB-A-S1788 by Kostolany out of Tahary vom Castell by Avignon II. Owned by: Anna Corley; Bred by: Judy, Yancey
  • Reserve Champion: Eye Envy (Abra Kadabra) ORB-B-G568; By Bütow *E* Out Of Allie Nicole XX By Hasty Flyer XX; Owner: Emily Cacchia; Breeder: Richwood Farm

Performance Working Hunter

  • Champion: Emerald City Lights ORB-D-G474 by Schönfeld *E* out of Special FX by . Owned by: Rachel Crossman; Bred by: Michelle, Caranna
  • Reserve Champion: Kourage GRB-5S-1426 by Kourageous out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx. Owned by: Joyce Pedigo; Bred by: Joyce, Pedigo

2015

Junior Amateur/Owner Jumpers

Champion: HYPNOTIC *Ps*, ORB-A-M3154, by Titulus *Pb*, out of Her Highness by Advocate *Ps*. Bred by Terry Sikora, Starry Night Trakehners, LLC, Phelps, NY, owned and ridden by Tara Suhs, Daphne, AL: 1600 points.

Reserve Champion: SECOND WIND *Pb*, ORB-B-G644, by Windfall *Pg*, out of Serena by Stravinsky. Bred by Darren Chiacchia, Independence Farm, LLC, Ocala, FL, owned and ridden by Grace Mortenson, Blair, NE: 205 points.

Children’s Jumpers

Champion: SECOND WIND *Pb*, ORB-B-G644, by Windfall *Pg*, out of Serena by Stravinsky. Bred by Darren Chiacchia, Independence Farm, LLC, Ocala, FL, owned and ridden by Grace Mortenson, Blair, NE: 74 points.

Reserve Champion: HERZMOND *Pb*, ORB-A-S2069,by  Tzigane*Pb*, out of  Hennie *M* by E.H. Mackensen.Bred  by Kimberly Hunter, Twin Gates Farm, Argyle, TX,owned  and ridden by Carson Grisham, Graham, TX: 71points.

Young Jumpers

Champion: EHRENTANZ KD, OSB-E-S433, by E.H. Hirtentanz, out of Eiszeit by E.H. Buddenbrock. Bred byKD  Trakehners, Watertown, WI, owned by the Ehrentanz Syndicate, LLC, Watertown, WI, and ridden by Silvia Geyer:  45 points.

2014

Children’s Jumper

Champion: HERZMOND *Pb*, ORB-A-S2069,  by Tzigane *Pb*, out of Hennie *M*. Bred by  Kimberly Hunter of Twin Gates Farm, owned and  ridden by Carson Grisham.

Reserve Champion: SECOND WIND *Pb*, OABB-G501, by Windfall *Pg*, out of Serena. Bred by  Independence Farm, LLC, owned and ridden by  Grace Mortenson.

Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper

Champion: HERZMOND *Pb*, ORB-A-S2069,  by Tzigane *Pb*, out of Hennie *M*. Bred by  Kimberly Hunter of Twin Gates Farm, owned and  ridden by Carson Grisham.

2013

Children’s Jumper

·        Champion: Donatello’s Wind by Windfall *Pg*, out of Devi Danae by Abdullah *Pg*E* Owner: Margaret MacGregor; breeder: Carmen Armstrong

·        Reserve Champion:  Hypnotic by Titulus, out of Her Highness by Advocate *Ps* Owner: Tara Suhs; breeder:

 

Junior Jumper

·        Champion: Abecca GS *Ps* by Hilton GS, out of Amourette GS by Always Run Lucky xx.  Owners: Lance and Victoria McCue; breeder: Gerhard Schickedanz


Adult Amateur Jumper

·        Champion: Donatello’s Wind by Windfall *Pg*, out of Devi Danae by Abdullah *Pg*E*.  Owner: Margaret MacGregor; breeder: Carmen Armstrong

 

Low Jumper

·        Champion: Princeton II by Almox Prints J, out of Piroschka xx by Trocadero.  Owner: Parvin Work; breeder: ???

·        Reserve Champion:  Emerald Tsar by Oskar II, out of Encore by Frankly Diplomatic xx.  Owner & breeder: Anissa Cottongim

 

Training Jumper

·        Champion:  Donatello’s Wind by Windfall *Pg*, out of Devi Danae by Abdullah *Pg*E*.  Owner: Margaret MacGregor; breeder: Carmen Armstrong

·        Reserve Champion:  Hyllos (shown as Lasting Impressions) by Impressionist, out of Harmony by Mahagoni Owner: Ellen Koehle-Meyer; breeder: Joseph Pimentel

 

Schooling Jumper

·        Champion:  Hunter’s Bolero by Fandango, out of High Hopes by Fabius.  Owner: Sherry Schooling Jumper Tourino; breeder: ???

     ·       Reserve Champion:  Hyllos (shown as Lasting Impressions) by Impressionist, out of Harmony by Mahagoni.  Owner: Ellen Koehle-Meyer; breeder: Joseph Pimentel

2012

Low Jumper

  • Champion: Serenata ORB-D-M1296 by Stravinsky out of Nobel by Roemer. Owned by: Patricia McConathy; Bred by: Patricia, McConathy
  • Reserve Champion:  Lasting Impressions (reg. name HYLLOS) ORB-A-S2013 by Impressionist out of Harmony by Mahagoni, bred by Joseph Pimentel, owned by Ellen Meyer and ridden by Kristina Meyer

Training Jumper

  • Champion: Donatello's Wind ORB-A-S1902 by Windfall *Pg* out of Devi Danae by Abdullah *Pg*E*. Owned by: Margaret MacGregor; Bred by: Carmen, Armstrong
  • Reserve Champion:  Lasting Impressions (reg. name HYLLOS) ORB-A-S2013 by Impressionist out of Harmony by Mahagoni, bred by Joseph Pimentel, owned by Ellen Meyer and ridden by Kristina Meyer

Schooling Jumper

  • Champion: Titulus *Pb* OSB-E-S391 by E.H. Kasparow out of Tiffany XI by Timber. Owned by: Patricia Mallet; Bred by: Silke, Musick
  • Reserve Champion: Abecca GS ORB-B-M1869 by Hilton GS out of Amourette GS by Always Run Lucky xx. Owned by: Lance McCue and Victoria McCue; Bred by: Gerhard, Schickedanz
  • Reserve Champion: Ballzauber OSB-E-S426 by Axis out of Ballgefluester F by Itaxerxes. Owned by: Darren Chiacchia; Bred by: Vera, Feist

Children's Jumper

  • Champion: Donatello's Wind ORB-A-S1902 by Windfall *Pg* out of Devi Danae by Abdullah *Pg*E*. Owned by: Margaret MacGregor; Bred by: Carmen, Armstrong
  • Reserve Champion: Tenorio ORB-A-S1994 by Onassis *E* out of Tanzania *E* by Avignon II. Owned by: Kelsey Holmes; Bred by: Pam, Norton

Adult Amateur Jumper

  • Champion: Aurelia NSF OSB-A-M2287 by Windfall *Pg* out of Actress by Avignon II. Owned by: Hannah Williams; Bred by: Cheryl Holekamp and Timothy Holekamp,
  • Reserve Champion: Titulus *Pb* OSB-E-S391 by E.H. Kasparow out of Tiffany XI by Timber. Owned by: Patricia Mallet; Bred by: Silke, Musick

2011

Baby Green

  • Champion: Indelible OSB-A-S422; By Hailo *Pg*E* Out Of Insouciant *E* By Martini *Pg*E*; Owner & Breeder: Jean Brinkman
  • Reserve Champion: La Boheme II OSB-E-M2418; By Key West Out Of La Valetta III By Veritas AA; Owner: Anne Mueller; Breeder: Georg Hallensleben

Pre-Green

  • Champion: Long Dream ORB-E-G729; By Long Deal Out Of Lucera By Vivus; Owner: Laura Ozmun; Breeder: Edeltraut Ernst
  • Reserve Champion: Finale W Orb-A-G534; By Abdullah *Pg*E* Out Of Freeda By Tannenberg *E*; Owner: Leslie Mccullough; Breeder: Jim And Sue Pitzer

Green Working Hunter First Year

  • Champion: Hopi ORB-A-S1803; By Bütow *E* Out Of Hapache By Apache *Pb*; Owner: Rene Weiskopf; Breeder: Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC

Low Hunter

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744; By Musing XX Out Of Palmenblatt By Bütow *E*; Owner: Anne Marie Mueller; Breeder: Donna Burr
  • Reserve Champion: Lyrical (Feu De Provence) OAB-D-G353; By Feuertänzer Out Of My French Connection By Triple Bright; Owner: Claire Beckstoffer; Breeder: Sophie Simmons

Children's Hunter

  • Champion: Town And Country (Trentino) ORB-A-S2119; By E.H. Michelangelo Out Of Tahary Vom Castell By Avignon II; Owner & Breeder: Rejan Giguere
  • Reserve Champion: Peregrine FHF OAB-D-G280; By Draco Out Of Pavlova Nigra By Kronjuwel II; Owner & Breeder: Kathryn Diefenbach

Junior Hunter

  • Champion: Kourage EP GRB-5S-1426; By Kourageous Out Of Pangy's Display XX By Bold Display XX; Owner & Breeder: Joyce Pedigo
  • Reserve Champion: Hopi ORB-A-S1803; By Bütow *E* Out Of Hapache By Apache *Pb*; Owner: Rene Weiskopf; Breeder: Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC

Adult Amateur Hunter

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744; By Musing XX Out Of Palmenblatt By Bütow *E*; Owner: Anne Marie Mueller; Breeder: Donna Burr
  • Reserve Champion: Toujours ORB-A-S1788; By Kostolany Out Of Tahary Vom Castell By Avignon II; Owner: Rejan Giguere; Breeder: Judy Yancey

Amateur Owner Hunter

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744; By Musing XX Out Of Palmenblatt By Bütow *E*; Owner: Anne Marie Mueller; Breeder: Donna Burr
  • Reserve Champion: Eye Envy (Abra Kadabra) ORB-B-G568; By Bütow *E* Out Of Allie Nicole XX By Hasty Flyer XX; Owner: Emily Cacchia; Breeder: Richwood Farm

Performance Working Hunter

  • Champion: Kourage E.P. GRB-5S-1426; By Kourageous Out Of Pangy's Display XX By Bold Display XX; Owner & Breeder: Joyce Pedigo
  • Reserve Champion: Sundance (Lauritz) OSB-A-S332; By Onassis *E* Out Of Leto By Condus *E*; Owner & Breeder: Hilda Gurney And Mary Contakos

2011

Low Jumper

  • Champion: Lucynda ORB-A-M2432; By Onassis *E* Out Of Leto By Condus *E*; Owner & Breeder: Hilda Gurney And Mary Contakos
  • Reserve Champion: Alexander Onassis ORB-B-S1073; By Onassis *E* Out Of Boudoir Temptress XX By Expediter XX; Owner: Cyntia Bayles; Breeder: Barbara Hanel

Training Jumper

  • Champion: Doc Holiday (A Laughing Boy) ORB-D-G509; By Zulu Mv Out Of Annapurna Iii By Heisman; Owner & Breeder: Carole Putkonen
  • Reserve Champion: Zauberruf OSB-E-S419; By E.H. Hibiskus Out Of Zauberlied II By E.H. Friedensfürst; Owner: Darren Chiacchia; Breeder: Phillip Von Schöning

Schooling Jumper

  • Champion: Titulus OSB-E-S391; By E.H. Kasparow Out Of Tiffany XI By Timber; Owner: Patricia Mallet; Breeder: Silke Musick
  • Reserve Champion: Fantastik ORB-E-S2088; By E.H. Connery Out Of Helia X By Elan XX; Owner: Darren Chiacchia; Breeder: Dagmar Poetters

Modified Jumper

  • Champion: Titulus OSB-E-S391; By E.H. Kasparow Out Of Tiffany XI By Timber; Owner: Patricia Mallet; Breeder: Silke Musick

Children's Jumper

  • Champion: Doc Holiday (A Laughing Boy) ORB-D-G509; By Zulu MV Out Of Annapurna III By Heisman; Owner & Breeder: Carole Putkonen
  • Reserve Champion: Elite CC ORB-D-S818; By Ethos Out Of Free Spirit III By Unknown); Owner: Juliette Jackson; Breeder: Charles Cornell

Adult Amateur Jumper

  • Champion: Alexander Onassis ORB-B-S1073; By Onassis *E* Out Of Boudoir Temptress XX By Expediter XX; Owner: Cynthia Bayles; Breeder: Barbara Hanel
  • Reserve Champion: Dynamik Too ORB-E-S2079; By Bardolino Out Of Dakora By Altan; Owner: Darren Chiacchia; Breeder: Gestuet Ganschow

2010

Baby Green Hunter:

  • Champion: La Boheme II OSB-E-M2418 (by Key West out of La Valetta III by Veritas AA); bred by Georg Hallensleben; owned by Anne Marie Mueller and Fontana Syndicate
  • Reserve Champion: Lyrical (reg. Feu De Provence) OAB-D-G353 (by Feuertänzer out of My French Connection by Triple Bright); bred by Sophie Simmons; owned by Shannon Heinzer

Pre-Green Hunter:

  • Champion: A New Millennium ORB-B-S998 (by Advocate *Ps* out of Merrie Laughter xx by San Siro xx); bred and owned by Cheryl and Melissa Fossesca
  • Reserve Champion: Decorated ORB-B-G566 (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Definate Presence xx by Icon xx); bred by J R and Kaye Swinderman; owned by Ashley Roland

Green Working Hunter First Year:

  • Champion: Inxs (reg. Falix) ORB-D-S810 (by Stiletto *Pb* out of Fasta [SW] by Master [SW]); bred by Jean Brinkman; owned by Robin Swinderman
  • Reserve Champion: Eye Envy (reg. Abra Kadabra) ORB-B-G568 (by Bütow *E* out of Allie Nicole xx by Hasty Flyer xx); bred by Richwood Farm; owned by Emily Caccia

Low Hunter:

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 (by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*); bred by Donna Burr; owned by Anne Marie Mueller
  • Reserve Champion: A New Millennium ORB-B-S998 (by Advocate *Ps* out of Merrie Laughter xx by San Siro xx); bred and owned by Cheryl and Melissa Fossesca

Short Stirrup:

  • Champion: Tabaret OSB-A-M2379 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tapferkeit by Avignon II); bred by Bonnie Brabbs; owned by Bianca Farmas-Griffith
  • Reserve Champion: Doc Holiday (reg. A Laughing Boy) ORB-D-G509 (by Zulu MV out of Annapurna III by Heisman); bred and owned by Carole Putkonen

Children's Working Hunter:

  • Champion: Ashby (reg. Wm Ashby) ORB-B-S1138 (by Asher out of Warden Avenue xx by Noble Saint xx); bred and owned by Nancy Fagan-Bressi
  • Reserve Champion: I. W. Valor ORB-D-G501 (by Impressionist out of Wishing Well by Weltstar); bred by Stephanie Storey; owned by Katrina Seitz

Adult Amateur Hunter:

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 (by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*); bred by Donna Burr; owned by Anne Marie Mueller
  • Reserve Champion: Lieb Schön ORB-B-M1842 (by Schönfeld *E* out of Lookin For Bernie xx by Iroquois Park xx); bred by Barbara Holliday; owned by Jennifer Johansson

Amateur Owner Hunter:

  • Champion: Inxs (reg. Falix) ORB-D-S810 (by Stiletto *Pb* out of Fasta by Master); bred by Jean Brinkman; owned by Robin Swinderman
  • Reserve Champion: Eye Envy (reg. Abra Kadabra) ORB-B-G568 (by Bütow *E* out of Allie Nicole xx by Hasty Flyer xx); bred by Richwood Farm; owned by Emily Caccia

2010

Low Jumper:

  • Champion: Karolyne GRB-1M-1407 (by Adler out of Koralka by Poprad); bred by Eagle Point Trakehner Station; owned by Joyce Pedigo
  • Reserve Champion: Petra EP ORB-A-M2490 (by Kourageous out of Persephone by Maifeuer); bred by Renee Grove; owned by Joyce Pedigo

Training Jumper:

  • Champion: La Dolce Vita ORB-A-G653 (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Lestrand by Pregelstrand *Ps*E*); bred and owned by Kenton and Wendy Taylor
  • Reserve Champion: Domitiana OSB-A-M2461 (by Windfall *Pg* out of Domenglein by Gideon); bred by Leslie and Spencer Smith; owned by Leslie Smith Witson

Schooling Jumper:

  • Champion: Petra EP ORB-A-M2490 (by Kourageous out of Persephone by Maifeuer); bred by Renee Grove; owned by Joyce Pedigo
  • Reserve Champion: Kourage GRB-5S-1426 (by Kourageous out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx); bred and owned by Joyce Pedigo

Children's Jumper:

  • Champion: La Dolce Vita ORB-A-G653 (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Lestrand by Pregelstrand *Ps*E*); bred and owned by Kenton and Wendy Taylor
  • Reserve Champion: Kourage GRB-5S-1426 (by Kourageous out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx); bred and owned by Joyce Pedigo

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: Alexander Onassis ORB-B-S1073 (by Onassis *E* out of Boudoir Temptress xx by Expediter xx); bred by Barbara Hanel; owned by Cynthia and Mark Bayles
  • Reserve Champion: Titulus OSB-E-S391 (by E.H. Kasparow out of Tiffany XI by Timber); bred by Silke Musick; owned by Patricia Mallet

2009

Baby Green Hunter:

  • Champion: What A Steele (Ionic) OSB-A-M2262 (by E.H. Herzzauber out of Insel by Troy); bred by Beta-Rock Stables; owned by Lynn Ledwith; ridden by John Muldoon
  • Reserve Champion: Flash Dance OSB-A-M2254 (by Peron *Pg* out of First Lady by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred by Kathleen Smith; owned by Olivia Jallits; ridden by Olivia Jallits and Jessica Fortin

Pre-Green Hunter:

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 (by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*); bred by Donna Burr; owned by Anne Marie Mueller; ridden by Patrick Spanton
  • Reserve Champion: Fanci Free OSB-E-M2121 (by Sarafan out of Fanny Hill IV by Memelruf); bred by Hartmut Schindler; owned by Livia Balestrero and Sue Pitzer; ridden by Stefanie Portman and Nancy Frost

Low Hunter:

  • Champion: Lieb Schön ORB-B-M1842 (by Schönfeld *E* out of Lookin For Bernie xx by Iroquois Park xx); bred by Barbara Holliday; owned and ridden by Jennifer Johansson
  • Reserve Champion: Fanci Free OSB-E-M2121 (by Sarafan out of Fanny Hill IV by Memelruf); bred by Hartmut Schindler; owned by Livia Balestrero and Sue Pitzer; ridden by Livia Balestrero and Nancy Frost

Short Stirrup:

  • Champion: Foreign Exchange ORB-A-S1839 (by Sir Chamberlain out of Fine Art by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Jim and Sue Pitzer; owned by Lisa Hinson; ridden by Avery Hinsen
  • Reserve Champion: Bellafürst ORB-D-M1202 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Ballerice VK by Schampus); bred by Susan MacMillan; owned and ridden by Alexandra Greer

Children's Working Hunter:

  • Champion: Eye Envy (Abra Kadabra) ORB-B-G568 (by Bütow *E* out of Allie Nicole xx by Hasty Flyer xx); bred by Richwood Farm; owned by Emily Caccia; ridden by Emily Caccia and Jennifer Andelin
  • Reserve Champion: Rebel Heart ORB-A-S1813 (by Amethyst out of Romanze Rhapsody by Pikör); bred by Kim and Allen MacMillan; owned by Katie and Melinda Heim; ridden by Katie Heim

Adult Amateur Hunter:

  • Champion: Amuse Me ORB-A-G744 (by Musing xx out of Palmenblatt by Bütow *E*); bred by Donna Burr; owned and ridden by Anne Marie Mueller
  • Reserve Champion: Ardennes OSB-A-M1891 (by Gideon out of Amsterdam by E.H. Tipperary); bred by Laura Lee; owned and ridden by Donna Yeck

2009

Low Jumper (Level 0):

  • Champion: Petra EP ORB-A-M2490 (by Kourageous out of Persephone by Maifeuer); bred by Renee Grove; owned by Joyce Pedigo; ridden by Amy Ruge
  • Reserve Champion: Schnepfe OSB-E-M2343 (by Velasquez out of Schneewittchen IV by Schneekoenig); bred by Beate Heise; owned by David Beattie; ridden by Silvia Geyer

Training Jumper (Levels 1 & 2):

  • Champion: Petra EP ORB-A-M2490 (by Kourageous out of Persephone by Maifeuer); bred by Renee Grove; owned by Joyce Pedigo; ridden by Amy Ruge
  • Reserve Champion: La Dolce Vita ORB-A-G653 (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Lestrand by Pregelstrand *Ps*E*); bred and owned by Kenton and Wendy Taylor; ridden by Kenton Taylor

Schooling Jumper (Levels 3, 4 & 5):

  • Champion: Blitz und Donner OSB-E-S401 (by E.H. Lehndorff's out of Batida IV by Sixtus); bred by Horst Ebert; owned by David Beattie; ridden by Silvia Geyer
  • Reserve Champion: La Dolce Vita ORB-A-G653 (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Lestrand by Pregelstrand *Ps*E*); bred and owned by Kenton and Wendy Taylor; ridden by Kenton Taylor

Open Jumper (Levels 8 & 9):

  • Champion: Tzigane *Pb* OSB-A-S359 (by Graditz *E* out of Tekoa by Condus *E*); bred by Legacy Trakehner Stud; owned by Kimberly Hunter; ridden by Helmut Schrant

Children’s Jumper:

  • Champion: Cordelia OAB-D-M266 (by Draco (SW) out of Coalesce by Inspekteur); bred by Kathryn Diefenbach; owned by Louise Peterson; ridden by Margaret Rose
  • Reserve Champion: Herzjuwel OSB-A-M1634 (by Tempelritter out of Herzkrone by Schwalbenflug); bred by George Liakos; owned by Jeannette Tiffany; ridden by Jacqueline Tiffany
  • Reserve Champion: Extravaganza OAB-D-M302 (by Travignon out of Eleganza by Easy Song Singer); bred by Karen and Tracey Gentry; owned and ridden by Kelley Dufour

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: La Dolce Vita ORB-A-G653 (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Lestrand by Pregelstrand *Ps*E*); bred and owned by Kenton and Wendy Taylor; ridden by Kenton Taylor

2008

Baby Green Hunter:

  • Champion: Mr. Breeze / Lyndhurst ORB-A-S1830 (by Feuertänzer out of Lynnelle by Tribute); bred by Charee Adams, New Albany, OH; owned by Jessica Fortin, Middleburg, VA; ridden by Christina Nealer and Jessica Fortin
  • Reserve Champion: Mistro ORB-A-S1884 (by Stiletto *Pb* out of Mistel by Graditz *E*); bred and owned by Julie M Baxley, Ringgold, GA; ridden by Harrison Ford

Pre-Green Hunter:

  • Champion: Fanci Free OSB-E-M2121 (by Sarafan out of Fanny Hill IV by Memelruf); bred by Hartmut Schindler, Zuelpich, Germany; owned by Jim and Sue Pitzer, Avella, PA; ridden by Stefanie Portman
  • Reserve Champion: Foreign Exchange ORB-A-S1839 (by Sir Chamberlain out of Fine Art by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Jim and Sue Pitzer, Avella, PA; owned by Lisa Hinson, New Albany, OH; ridden by Stefanie Portman

Low Hunter:

  • Champion: Inamorato OSB-A-S376 (by Buddenbrock out of Indira XV by Fontainbleau); bred by Sabine Keunecke, Strasburg, Germany; owned by Christina Potter, Falmouth, MA; ridden by Ian Silitch
  • Reserve Champion: Kourage EP GRB-5S-1426 (by Kourageous out of Pangy's Display xx by Bold Display xx); bred and owned by Joyce Pedigo, Bend, OR; ridden by Ryan Pedigo

Green Conformation Hunter:

  • Champion: Inamorato OSB-A-S376 (by Buddenbrock out of Indira XV by Fontainbleau); bred by Sabine Keunecke, Strasburg, Germany; owned by Christina Potter, Falmouth, MA; ridden by Ian Silitch

Children's Working Hunter:

  • Champion: Partner ORB-B-G481 (by Saxon out of Pfeffer by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Patricia A Sullivan, Solvang, CA; owned by Elizabeth Bellingham, Salinas, CA; ridden by Elizabeth Bellingham
  • Reserve Champion: Tabaret ORB-A-M2141 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tapferkeit by Avignon II); bred by Bonnie Brabbs, Cedar Ridge, CA; owned and ridden by Bianca Farmas-Griffith, Los Angeles, CA; ridden by Sassa Taylor

Adult Amateur Hunter:

  • Champion: Basic Black / Zulu MV OSB-A-S352 (by E.H. Herzzauber out of Zarenkrone by Karat); bred by Eileen Poole, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; owned by Carole A Putkonen, Medina, OH; ridden by Sarah Aspromatis

2008

Open Jumper (Levels 8 & 9):

  • Champion: Tzigane OSB-A-S359 (by Graditz *E* out of Tekoa by Condus *E*); bred by Legacy Trakehner Stud, Milton, VT; owned by Kimberly Hunter; Bartonville, TX, ridden by Helmut Schrant, Sycamore, IL; ridden by Helmut Schrant

Modified Jumper (Levels 6 & 7):

  • Champion: Ishmael ORB-A-S1774 (by Advocate *Ps* out of Inabelle vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Josef Kirsch, Viola, WI; owned by Deborah Grush, Carmel, IN ; ridden by Stefanie Collier
  • Reserve Champion: Tzigane OSB-A-S359 (by Graditz *E* out of Tekoa by Condus *E*); bred by Legacy Trakehner Stud, Milton, VT; owned by Kimberly Hunter; Bartonville, TX, ridden by Helmut Schrant, Sycamore, IL; ridden by Helmut Schrant

Schooling Jumper (Levels 3, 4 & 5):

  • Champion: Karolyne GRB-1M-1407 (by Adler out of Koralka by Poprad); owned by Joyce Pedigo, Bend, OR; ridden by Lindsey Paton and Travis Root
  • Reserve Champion: Titulus OSB-E-S391 (by Kasparow out of Tiffany XI by Timber); bred by Silke Musick, Schwanewede, Germany; owned by Elevages Mallet Barsalou, St-Lin, QC, Canada; ridden by Attila Lemperger

Training Jumper (Levels 1 & 2):

  • Champion: Cordelia OAB-D-M266 (by Draco (SW) out of Coalesce by Inspekteur); bred by Kathryn Diefenbach, Aylesford, NS, Canada; owned by Louise Peterson, Haymarket, VA; ridden by Margaret Fiester
  • Reserve Champion: Karolyne GRB-1M-1407 (by Adler out of Koralka by Poprad); owned by Joyce Pedigo, Bend, OR; ridden by Ryan Pedigo

Children’s Jumper:

  • Champion: Herzjuwel OSB-A-M1634 (by Tempelritter out of Herzkrone by Schwalbenflug); bred by George Liakos, Petaluma, CA; owned by Jeannette Tiffany, Littleton, CO; ridden by Jacqueline Tiffany

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: Cordelia OAB-D-M266 (by Draco (SW) out of Coalesce by Inspekteur); bred by Kathryn Diefenbach, Aylesford, NS, Canada; owned by Louise Peterson, Haymarket, VA; ridden by Margaret Fiester
  • Reserve Champion: Ishmael ORB-A-S1774 (by Advocate *Ps* out of Inabelle vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Josef Kirsch, Viola, WI; owned by Deborah Grush, Carmel, IN; ridden by Linda Gould

2007

Baby Green Hunter:

  • Champion: Wm Ashby ORB-B-S1138 (by Asher out of Warden Avenue xxby Noble Saint xx); bred and owned by Nancy Fagan, Port Perry, ON; ridden by Jackie Tatersall

Junior Hunter:

  • Champion: Tabaret ORB-A-M2141 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tapferkeit by Avignon II); bred by Bonnie Brabbs, Cedar Ridge, CA; owned and ridden by Bianca Farmas-Griffith, Los Angeles, CA

Children's Working Hunter:

  • Champion: Extravaganza OAB-D-M302 (by Travignon out of Eleganza [APHA] by Easy Song Singer); bred by Tracey Gentry Ryan, Wildwood, MO and Karen Gentry, Ellisville, MO; owned and ridden by Kelly Dufour, Chesterfield, MO

2007

Modified Jumper:

  • Champion: Tzigane OSB-A-S359 (by Graditz *E* out of Tekoa by Condus *E*); bred by Legacy Trakehner Stud, Milton, VT; owned by Kimberly Hunter; Bartonville, TX, ridden by Helmut Schrant, Sycamore, IL

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: Horalas *Pg* OSB-E-S373 (by Veimaras out of Hipogeja by Gret); bred by SP-AB Nemuno Zirgynas, Silgalia, Lithuania; owned by Jim Rushing, Woodside, CA; ridden by Leila Ward-Maroney, La Canada, CA

2006

Green Working Hunter

  • Champion: Platinum Vom Rappenhof (by Carino *E* out of Palma Nigra *E* by Habicht); bred and owned by Cornelia Kempter, St. Lawrence, QC; ridden by Alain Kieffer, Grande Ils, QC

Children's Working Hunter:

  • Champion: Tabaret (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tapferkeit by Avignon); bred by Bonnie Brabbs, Grass Valley, CA; owned and ridden by Bianca Farmas-Griffith, Los Angeles, CA

2005

Pre-Green Hunter

  • Champion: Platinum Vom Rappenhof (by Carino *E* out of Palma Nigra *E* by Habicht); bred and owned by Cornelia Kempter, St. Lawrence, QC; ridden by Alain Kieffer, Grande Ils, QC

Junior Hunter:

  • Champion: Down Shift (by Dobosz out of Pleasure Page xx by Pleasure Bent xx); bred by Painted Trak Farms, Lethbridge, AB; owned by Carolyn and Andrew Saunders, Burnaby, BC; ridden by Andrew Saunders, Burnaby, BC

Children’s Hunter:

  • Champion: Robin Hood (by Khalif out of Rafealla by Inspekteur); bred by Robin Koenig; leased and ridden by Megan Kunsman, Flemington, NJ

2004

Green Conformation Hunter:

  • Champion: Luminaire BW (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Lovely Lovely Lucy xx by Tilt Up xx); bred by Joann K. Smith, Richwood, OH; owned by Betty Weibel, Hiram, OH; ridden by Megan Moshantz Udelson, South Russell, OH

Adult Amateur Hunter

  • Champion: Zulu MV (Basic Black) (by E.H. Herzzauber out of Zarenkrone by Karat); bred by Eileen Poole, Sherwood Park, AB; owned by Carole A. Putkonen, Medina, OH; ridden by Sarah Aspromatis, Peningula, OH
  • Reserve Champion: Pokhod (Spy Games) (by 214 Kherson 79 out of Problema by Gigant 40); bred by Kirov Stud Farm, Russia; owned and ridden by Julie Moses, Lexington, KY

2003

Adult Amateur Hunter:

  • Champion: Ivy League (by Graditz *E* out of Itamaria Vom Castell by Pregelstrand); bred by Michaela Judkins, Chicago, IL; owned and ridden by Theresa Kohler, Breezy Point, NY;

2002

Second Year Green Hunter

  • Champion: Ivy League (by Graditz out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand); bred by Michaela Judkins, Chicago, IL and Kim and Allen MacMillan, Huntington, IN; owned by Theresa Kohler, Manorville, NY; ridden by W. Sheridan

Amateur Owner Hunter:

  • Champion: Heinzelmann (Storyteller) (by Bukephalos out of Haiti *E* by Amiego); bred by Gerhard Schickedanz, Markham, ON; owned by Robin Swinderman, South Salem, NY

Children’s Hunter:

  • Champion: Dariusz (Down Shift) (by Dobosz out of Pleasure Page xx by Pleasure Bent xx); bred by Painted Trak Farms; owned by Andrew and Carolyn Saunders, Burnaby, BC

2006

Open Jumper:

  • Champion:Horalas *Pg* (by Veimaras out of Hipogeja by Gret); bred by SP-AB Nemuno Zirgynas, Silgalia, Lithuania; owned by Diane Rushing, Woodside, CA; ridden by Francie Steinwedell-Carvin, La Canada, CA

Preliminary Jumper:

  • Champion: Tzigane (by Graditz *E* out of Tekoa by Condus); bred by Legacy Trakehner Stud, Milton, VT; owned by Kimberly Hunter, Bartonville, TX; ridden by Helmut Schrant Sycamore, IL

2005

Open Jumper:

  • Champion:Horalas *Pg* (by Veimaras out of Hipogeja by Gret); bred by SP-AB Nemuno Zirgynas, Silgalia, Lithuania; owned by Diane Rushing, Woodside, CA; ridden by Francie Steinwedell-Carvin, La Canada, CA

2004

Open Jumper:

  • Champion: Horalas *Pg* (by Veimaras out of Hipogeja by Gret); bred by SP AB Nemuno Zirgynas, Silgalia, Lithuania; owned by Diane and Jim Rushing, Woodside, CA; ridden by Hap Hansen, Encinitas, CA

2003

Open Jumper:

  • Champion: Horalas (by Veimaras out of Hipogeja by Gret); bred by SP-AB Nemuno Zirgynas, Silgalia, Lithuania; owned by Diane and Jim Rushing, Woodside, CA; ridden by Hap Hansen, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Preliminary Jumper:

  • Champion: Moira (by Special Memories *Pg* out of Miss Redhead Judy xx by Edwardo xx); bred and owned by Dorothy Rowland, Upperco, MD; ridden by Jackie Vaughn, Upperco, MD

Amateur-Owner Jumper:

  • Champion: That’s Austin (by TC After All ox out of Avena Sativa by Polifax); bred and owned by Ivan Vrbicek, Wainfleet, ON; ridden by Kati Vrbicek, Wainfleet, ON

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: Moira (by Special Memories *Pg* out of Miss Redhead Judy xx by Edwardo xx); bred and owned by Dorothy Rowland, Upperco, MD; ridden by Jackie Vaughn, Upperco, MD

2002

Open Jumper:

  • Champion: Rafiki Nzuri (Rafiki) (by Amiego out of Revlon by Goldschläger II) bred by Harold M. Prowse; owned by Gregory Obrecht, Indianapolis, IN; ridden by Chris Kappler

Adult Amateur Jumper:

  • Champion: Hoopla (by Tempelritter out of Havanna by Matador); bred by Timothy Holekamp, Columbia, MO; owned and ridden by Holly Duello

Hunters
Grand Champion Hunter
Regular Working Hunter
Regular Conformation Hunter
Second-Year Green Hunter
First-Year Green Hunter
Green Conformation Hunter
Green Working Hunter
Amateur-Owner Hunter
Junior Hunter
Children's Hunter
Adult Amateur Hunter
Pre-Green Hunter

Jumpers
Grand Champion Jumper
Open Jumper
High Preliminary Jumper
Low Preliminary Jumper
Intermediate Jumper
Modified Jumper
Junior Jumper
Amateur-Owner Jumper
Children's/Adult Jumper
Children's Jumper
Adult Amateur Jumper


Jumpers

Grand Champion Jumper

1998 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1997 Ch. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx
1996 Ch. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
1995 Ch. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
1994 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1993 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1992 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1991 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind


Open Jumper

1999 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1998 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
Res. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx
1997 Ch. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx
Res. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1996 Ch. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
Res. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1995 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
Res. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
1994 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1993 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1992 Ch. Margo *Pg*
1985 gray mare by Laiken, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1989 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1988 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
Res. Livius
1971 chestnut gelding by Habicht, out of Lethargie by Sterndeuter
1987 Ch. Livius
1971 chestnut gelding by Habicht, out of Lethargie by Sterndeuter
1986 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1985 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
Res. Livius
1971 chestnut gelding by Habicht, out of Lethargie by Sterndeuter
1984 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1983 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1982 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1981 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1980 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha
1979 Ch. Abdullah
1970 gray approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Abiza *E* by Maharadscha


High Preliminary Jumper

1996 Ch. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
Res. Hytaih
1989 bay mare by Dobosz, out of Helsinki by Matador
1995 Ch. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
Res. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1994 Ch. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx


Low Preliminary Jumper

1995 Ch. Elstar
1988 black/brown stallion by Laiken, out of Estelle by Mahon
Res. Canterberry Tails
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Carnaby Street
1994 Ch. Elstar
1988 black/brown stallion by Laiken, out of Estelle by Mahon


Intermediate Jumper

1995 Ch. Abracadabrah
1988 dark bay stallion by Abdullah, out of Sara Judge xx by Court Ruling xx
Res. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx


Modified Jumper

1996 Ch. Advocate
1985 bay approved stallion by Graditz, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
Res. Hy Tec
1990 gray approved stallion by Dobosz, out of Helsinki by Matador


Junior Jumper

1989 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares
1987 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares


Amateur-Owner Jumper

1993 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso
1992 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso


Children's/Adult Amateur Jumper

1999 Ch. Hytaih
1989 bay mare by Dobosz, out of Helsinki by Matador
bred by Karen Jarvie, ridden by Nicole Burns


Children's Jumper

2000 Ch. Babylon
1988 bay mare by Peron, out of Baronin by Sedan
bred by Guenter Bertelmann, owned by Shanwnda Nadeau, ridden by Annie Lacasse
1996 Ch. Hytaih
1989 bay mare by Dobosz, out of Helsinki by Matador


Adult Amateur Jumper

2000 Ch. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx
bred and owned by Dorothy Rowland
1998 Ch. Special Memories
1986 gray approved stallion by Abdullah, out of Kluwall xx by Cornwall xx
1994 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso


Hunters

Grand Champion Hunter
1997 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
1996 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1994 Ch. Showpiece
1988 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Kennebec County xx by Lord Saybrook xx
1993 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1985 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz
1984 Ch. Black Ice
1978 black gelding by Virgil, out of Comedy Belle xx by Buffoon II xx
1983 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz
1982 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx
1981 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx
1979 Ch. Melodie
by Valentin, out of Maridea by Ideal
1978 Ch. Mimosa
by Mikado, out of Operfeuer by Carajan II
1977 Ch. Bagatell
1973 black approved stallion by Mikado, out of Burma *E* by Totilas
1976 Ch. Jatosta
1971 chestnut mare by Carajan II, out of Jasmin by Slesus


Regular Working Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
Res. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Regular Conformation Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


Second-Year Green Hunter

1997 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


First-Year Green Hunter

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned by Theresa Kohler
1997 Ch. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm
1996 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
Res. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1994 Ch. Showpiece
1988 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Kennebec County xx by Lord Saybrook xx
1993 Ch. Canterberry Tails
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Carnaby Street
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
1986 Ch. Palazzo
1981 dark brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Piazza by Marengo
Res. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Conformation Hunter

1996 Ch. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
Res. Friedensgeist
1982 dark bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Casan Sue xx by San Sue xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Working Hunter

1998 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Amateur-Owner Hunter

2000 Ch. Donaukentucky
1993 black/brown gelding by Domritter, out of Donauelfe by Tarino
bred by Michael Loew, owned and ridden by Katie Thoenes
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1993 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso
Res. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig


Junior Hunter

1994 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Savoir Faire
1984 gelding by Saxon, out of Gevi's Echo xx by Prince Pablo xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares


Children's Hunter

2000 Ch. Intricate (reg. Itaterese)
1995 bay mare by Advocate, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Kim & Allen MacMillan & Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Alison Sadler
1999 Ch. Danubius
1991 bay gelding by Donaufürst, out of Highly Royal xx by Royal Canadian xx
Res. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion (gelded) by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm



Adult Amateur Hunter

1997 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1996 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Watch Me
1990 bay gelding by Wermiszel, out of Quest by Final Award xx
1995 Ch. Kiss Me Katie
1982 bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Follow Josephine xx by Follow Through xx
Res. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1994 Ch. San Remo
1988 chestnut approved stallion (now gelded) by Donaufürst, out of Schakara by Habicht
Res. Donaufürst
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Donaufahrt vom Schimmelhof by Pregel
1993 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1992 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1988 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox


Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger)

2000 Ch. Samba Mood (reg. Dione)
1993 chestnut mare by Abdullah, out of Demeter by Merkur
bred by Sue & Terry Williams, owned by Carol Putkonen, ridden by Sarah Putkonen
Res. Storyteller (reg. Heinzelmann)
1994 bay stallion by Bukephalos, out of Haiti by Amiego
bred by Gerhard Schickedanz, owned and ridden by Robin Swinderman
1999 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Absolutely (reg. Absinthe)
1989 gray gelding by Schönfeld, out of Amaretta Brook by Abdullah
1998 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Prinz Habicht
1992 black stallion by Carino, out of Palma Nigra by Habicht


Adult Amateur Hunter (Older)

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Theresa Kohler
1999 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Pre-Green Hunter

1988 Ch. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig
Res. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt

Home

G>Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht 1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx 1985 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz 1984 Ch. Black Ice
1978 black gelding by Virgil, out of Comedy Belle xx by Buffoon II xx 1983 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz 1982 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx 1981 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx 1979 Ch. Melodie
by Valentin, out of Maridea by Ideal 1978 Ch. Mimosa
by Mikado, out of Operfeuer by Carajan II 1977 Ch. Bagatell
1973 black approved stallion by Mikado, out of Burma *E* by Totilas 1976 Ch. Jatosta
1971 chestnut mare by Carajan II, out of Jasmin by Slesus


Regular Working Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
Res. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Regular Conformation Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


Second-Year Green Hunter

1997 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


First-Year Green Hunter

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned by Theresa Kohler
1997 Ch. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm
1996 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
Res. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1994 Ch. Showpiece
1988 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Kennebec County xx by Lord Saybrook xx
1993 Ch. Canterberry Tails
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Carnaby Street
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
1986 Ch. Palazzo
1981 dark brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Piazza by Marengo
Res. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Conformation Hunter

1996 Ch. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
Res. Friedensgeist
1982 dark bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Casan Sue xx by San Sue xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Working Hunter

1998 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Amateur-Owner Hunter

2000 Ch. Donaukentucky
1993 black/brown gelding by Domritter, out of Donauelfe by Tarino
bred by Michael Loew, owned and ridden by Katie Thoenes
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1993 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso
Res. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig


Junior Hunter

1994 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Savoir Faire
1984 gelding by Saxon, out of Gevi's Echo xx by Prince Pablo xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares


Children's Hunter

2000 Ch. Intricate (reg. Itaterese)
1995 bay mare by Advocate, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Kim & Allen MacMillan & Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Alison Sadler
1999 Ch. Danubius
1991 bay gelding by Donaufürst, out of Highly Royal xx by Royal Canadian xx
Res. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion (gelded) by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm



Adult Amateur Hunter

1997 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1996 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Watch Me
1990 bay gelding by Wermiszel, out of Quest by Final Award xx
1995 Ch. Kiss Me Katie
1982 bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Follow Josephine xx by Follow Through xx
Res. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1994 Ch. San Remo
1988 chestnut approved stallion (now gelded) by Donaufürst, out of Schakara by Habicht
Res. Donaufürst
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Donaufahrt vom Schimmelhof by Pregel
1993 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1992 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1988 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox


Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger)

2000 Ch. Samba Mood (reg. Dione)
1993 chestnut mare by Abdullah, out of Demeter by Merkur
bred by Sue & Terry Williams, owned by Carol Putkonen, ridden by Sarah Putkonen
Res. Storyteller (reg. Heinzelmann)
1994 bay stallion by Bukephalos, out of Haiti by Amiego
bred by Gerhard Schickedanz, owned and ridden by Robin Swinderman
1999 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Absolutely (reg. Absinthe)
1989 gray gelding by Schönfeld, out of Amaretta Brook by Abdullah
1998 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Prinz Habicht
1992 black stallion by Carino, out of Palma Nigra by Habicht


Adult Amateur Hunter (Older)

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Theresa Kohler
1999 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Pre-Green Hunter

1988 Ch. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig
Res. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt

Home

G>Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht 1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx 1985 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz 1984 Ch. Black Ice
1978 black gelding by Virgil, out of Comedy Belle xx by Buffoon II xx 1983 Ch. Schönfelder
1974 chestnut approved stallion by Kurfürst, out of Schönau II by Ordensglanz 1982 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx 1981 Ch. Gabriel
1975 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Little Squaw xx by Popcorn xx 1979 Ch. Melodie
by Valentin, out of Maridea by Ideal 1978 Ch. Mimosa
by Mikado, out of Operfeuer by Carajan II 1977 Ch. Bagatell
1973 black approved stallion by Mikado, out of Burma *E* by Totilas 1976 Ch. Jatosta
1971 chestnut mare by Carajan II, out of Jasmin by Slesus


Regular Working Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
Res. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Regular Conformation Hunter

1995 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1993 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1992 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht
1991 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


Second-Year Green Hunter

1997 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Rumor Has It (reg. Chagall)
1982 bay gelding by Thuswin xx, out of Caty II by Habicht


First-Year Green Hunter

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned by Theresa Kohler
1997 Ch. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm
1996 Ch. Espresso
1991 bay approved stallion by Guter Planet, out of Elster IV by Harnisch
Res. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1994 Ch. Showpiece
1988 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Kennebec County xx by Lord Saybrook xx
1993 Ch. Canterberry Tails
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Carnaby Street
1990 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
1986 Ch. Palazzo
1981 dark brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Piazza by Marengo
Res. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Conformation Hunter

1996 Ch. Spectacular Spell
1989 chestnut gelding by Justiz, out of Spellbinder by Cartridge
1987 Ch. Antrim
1983 chestnut mare by Antritt, out of Annestown xx by O'Hara xx
Res. Friedensgeist
1982 dark bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Casan Sue xx by San Sue xx
1986 Ch. Fritz
1979 gray gelding by Amiego, out of Fennec by Kyrill


Green Working Hunter

1998 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Amateur-Owner Hunter

2000 Ch. Donaukentucky
1993 black/brown gelding by Domritter, out of Donauelfe by Tarino
bred by Michael Loew, owned and ridden by Katie Thoenes
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1993 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Adulation
1986 gray gelding by Abdullah, out of Crystal Valley xx by Bravissimo II xx
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tejat
1980 gray mare by Corn Flipper xx, out of Totilla by Prusso
Res. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig


Junior Hunter

1994 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Savoir Faire
1984 gelding by Saxon, out of Gevi's Echo xx by Prince Pablo xx
1988 Ch. Calarie
1982 bay mare by Mikado, out of Condessa by Antares


Children's Hunter

2000 Ch. Intricate (reg. Itaterese)
1995 bay mare by Advocate, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Kim & Allen MacMillan & Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Alison Sadler
1999 Ch. Danubius
1991 bay gelding by Donaufürst, out of Highly Royal xx by Royal Canadian xx
Res. Harper
1987 chestnut approved stallion (gelded) by Mahon, out of Helena by Herbststurm



Adult Amateur Hunter

1997 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1996 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Watch Me
1990 bay gelding by Wermiszel, out of Quest by Final Award xx
1995 Ch. Kiss Me Katie
1982 bay mare by Preussengeist, out of Follow Josephine xx by Follow Through xx
Res. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
1994 Ch. San Remo
1988 chestnut approved stallion (now gelded) by Donaufürst, out of Schakara by Habicht
Res. Donaufürst
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Donaufahrt vom Schimmelhof by Pregel
1993 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1992 Ch. Abracadabra
1987 chestnut gelding by Schönfelder, out of Arabeske by Abdullah
1991 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1990 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1989 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1988 Ch. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
Res. Aami
1984 gray mare by Amiego, out of Mystala (AA) by Shada Storm ox


Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger)

2000 Ch. Samba Mood (reg. Dione)
1993 chestnut mare by Abdullah, out of Demeter by Merkur
bred by Sue & Terry Williams, owned by Carol Putkonen, ridden by Sarah Putkonen
Res. Storyteller (reg. Heinzelmann)
1994 bay stallion by Bukephalos, out of Haiti by Amiego
bred by Gerhard Schickedanz, owned and ridden by Robin Swinderman
1999 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Absolutely (reg. Absinthe)
1989 gray gelding by Schönfeld, out of Amaretta Brook by Abdullah
1998 Ch. Slow Dance (reg. Herma)
1989 dark bay mare by Donaufürst, out of Hardiness by Radom
Res. Prinz Habicht
1992 black stallion by Carino, out of Palma Nigra by Habicht


Adult Amateur Hunter (Older)

2000 Ch. Ivy League
1993 bay gelding by Graditz, out of Itamaria vom Castell by Pregelstrand
bred by Michaela Edwards, owned and ridden by Theresa Kohler
1999 Ch. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha
1998 Ch. Patient Endeavor (reg. Hadrian's April)
1987 chestnut mare by Hadrian, out of Ivy
Res. Tanzmeister
1988 brown gelding by Avignon II, out of Tarabia *E* by Maharadscha


Pre-Green Hunter

1988 Ch. Fabritz
1984 chestnut stallion by Ethos, out of Filtra by Inselkönig
Res. Tiara
1983 gray mare by Zauberklang, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt

Home