Logo American Trakehner Association

 

email
print

 

Dressage Awards

2015        

Training Level

Champion: HIGH EXPECTATIONS GS, ORB-D-M1391, by Zauberruf, out of Helari GS by Ferrari GS (NA). Bred by Charlotte Schickedanz, Markham, ON, owned and ridden by Julie Griffin, Ft. Myers, FL; median score: 65.791%.

First Level

Champion: LOTTA SILVER, ORB-A-S2256, by Silvermoon, out of Livadia *M* by Impressionist. Bred by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA, owned by Hilda Gurney and Adrienne Bessey, ridden by Hilda Gurney and Adrienne Bessey; median score 74.444%.

Reserve Champion: INSIDER, ORB-E-G829, by Le Rouge, out of Ira XIII by E.H. Hohenstein.  Bred by Hans Derlin, Berkenthin, FRG, owned by Sherri Mellskog, Knoxville, TN, ridden by Kathryn Stoy; median score: 72.593%.

Second Level

Champion: LOTTA SILVER, ORB-A-S2256, by Silvermoon, out of Livadia *M* by Impressionist. Bred by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA, owned by Hilda Gurney and Adrienne Bessey, ridden by Hilda Gurney and Adrienne Bessey; median score 71.707%.

Reserve Champion: HAYDN, ORB-A-S2251, by Eisenherz, out of High Altitude by Fandango. Bred by Sherry Tourino, Nipomo, CA, owned and ridden by Erin Jorgensen, Enumclaw, WA; median score: 68.049%.

Third Level

Champion: PETACCHI, ORB-E-G850, by Blue Hors Armano, out of Piccoline by Gortus. Bred by Essen Hansen, Silkborg, DK, owned and ridden by Anne Aloi, Advance, NC; median score: 69.138%.

Reserve Champion: PALADIN SF, ORB-A-S2150, by Aul Magic ox, out of Padua Go by E.H. Maizauber. Bred by Sovereign Farm, Buckeye, AZ, owned and ridden by Laine Sklar, Tucson, AZ; median score: 67.821%.

Fourth Level

No qualified horses.

Prix St. Georges

Champion: FRIEDENSFÜRST, ORB-A-S1975, by Donaufürst*Ps*E*, out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein. Bred by Erin Brinkman, Wellborn, FL, owned and ridden by Lindsey Holleger, Whigham, GA; median score 68.619%.

Reserve Champion: FEMI *Pb*, ORB-D-M1307, by Stiletto *Pg*, out of Fem Fatale by Hailo *Pg*E*. Bred by Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL, owned by Margaret Neesemann, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, ridden by Suzanne Graham; median score: 66.579%.

Intermediate I

Champion: ELFEN STRING OF PEARLS *Ps*, OSB-A-M2399, by Peron *Pg*E*, out of Elfentraum *E* by Zauberklang *E*. Bred by Alice and Peter Drayer, Jefferson, MD, owned by Amelia Lyon, Chevy Chasem MD, ridden by Amelia Lyon and Wanja Gerlach; median score: 68.947%.

Reserve Champion: CASARO, OAB-D-G434, by Nico (AWS), out of Thekla by Onassis *E*. Bred by Sherry Koella, Dandridge, TN, owned and ridden by Kristin Wasemiller-Knutson, Oklahoma City, OK;  median score: 66.25%.

Intermediate II

Champion: ELFENPERFEKT *Pg*, ORB-A-S2078, by Peron *Pg*E*, out of Elfentraum *E* by Zauberklang *E*. Bred by Alice and Peter Drayer, Jefferson, MD, owned by Alice Drayer and ridden by Abraham Pugh; median score: 64.079%.

Reserve Champion: LUMINENCE, ORB-D-S765, by Leonidas *Pg*E*, out of Willa (HAN) by Werther. Bred by Hilda Gurney and Mary Contakos, Moorpark, CA, owned and ridden by Wendy Bebie, Round Hill, VA; median score: 61.711%.

Grand Prix

Champion: LORD LOCKSLEY*Pg*, OSB-A-S417, by Unkenruf*Pg*E*, out of Lida by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*. Bred by Tylord Farm, Benson, VT, owned by Margaret Stevens Phippsburg, ME, ridden by Susanne Hamilton; median score 64.588%.

Reserve Champion: ELFENPERFEKT *Pg*, ORB-A-S2078, by Peron *Pg*E*, out of Elfentraum *E* by Zauberklang *E*. Bred by Alice and Peter Drayer, Jefferson, MD, owned by Alice Drayer and ridden by Abraham Pugh; median score: 62.684%.

 

2014

Training Level

Champion: LOTTA SILVER, ORB-A-S2256, by Silvermoon, out of Livadia *M* by Impressionist, bred and owned by Hilda  Gurney, ridden by Hilda Gurney, Sean  Cunningham and Adrienne Bessey, median  score 75.625%.

Reserve Champion: INSIDER, ORB-E-G829, by  Le Rouge, out of Ira XIII by E.H. Hohenstein,  bred by Hans Derlin, owned by Sherri Mellskog and ridden by Kathryn Stoy, median score  74.79%.

First Level

Champion: LOTTA SILVER, ORB-A-S2256, by  Silvermoon, out of Livadia *M* by  Impressionist, bred and owned by Hilda  Gurney, ridden by Hilda Gurney, Sean  Cunningham and Adrienne Bessey, median  score 73.966%.

Reserve Champion: AKINORI, OSB-A-M2297,  by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*, out of Aura by Schönfeld *E*, bred and owned by Chris Roseberry, ridden by Rebecca Nelles, median  score 73.548%.

Second Level

Champion: BENTON OF TARTAN FARM,  ORB-D-G528, by Tanzeln *Pb*, out of Blaire of  Tartan Farm by Hailo *Pg*E*, bred and owned by Karen Smith, ridden by Kathryn Stoy and James Koford, median score 68.214%.

Reserve Champion: AMERICAN TRADITION,  ORB-B-S1206, by Tradition *Pb*, out of Arctic Princess xx by Northern Baby xx, bred, owned and ridden by Lynne Kuehner, median score  66.539%.

Third Level

Champion: HERZENFÜRST, ORB-A-S2133, by Donaufürst *Ps*E*, out of Harmonic by Martini  *Pg*E*. Bred by Jean Brinkman, owned and ridden by Erin Brinkman, median score  71.074%.

Reserve Champion: FEMI *Pb*, ORB-D-M1307,  by Stiletto*Pg*, out of Fem Fetale by Hailo *Pg*E*. Bred by Jean Brinkman, owned by Margaret Neesemann and ridden by Suzanne  Graham, median score 70.128%.

Fourth Level

Champion: EISENHERZ, OSB-E-S403, by Summertime, out of Escana by Guter Stern.  Bred by Erhard Gehlhaar, owned by Sherry Tourino and ridden by Leslie Webb, median  score 69.595%.

Reserve Champion: ELFEN STRING OF PEARLS *Pb*, OSB-A-M2399, by Peron*Pg*, out of Elfentraum by Zauberklang *E*. Bred by Alice and Peter Drayer, owned and ridden by Amelia Lyon, median score 66.313%.

Prix St. Georges

Champion: FRIEDENSFÜRST, ORB-A-S1975,  by Donaufürst  *Ps*E*, out of Feodamee von  Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein. Bred by Erin  Brinkman, owned and ridden by Lindsey Holleger, median score 68.487%.

Reserve Champion: LUMINENCE, ORB-D-S765, by Leonidas*Pg*, out of Willa (Han) by Werther. Bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda  Gurney, owned and ridden by Wendy Bebie,  median score 66.711%.

Intermediate I

Champion: GUARDIAN ANGEL AK, OAB-D-G491, by Gardez (Baden-Württemberg), out of  Ascona by Mahagoni. Bred by Haupt und Landgestüt Marbach, owned and ridden by Christine Felker, median score 63.553%.

Reserve Champion: DARRIEN, ORB-A-S1671,  by Enrico Caruso*Ps*E*, out of Donaubelle  Donauwind *E*.  Bred by Lawrence Beck,  owned and ridden by Susan Faulkner, median  score 61.382%.

Intermediate II

Champion: IMAGER *Ps*, OSB-A-S416, by Hailo *Pg*E*, out of Inquisative by Martini  *Pg*E*. Bred by Jean Brinkman, owned and ridden by Peta Wyllie, median score 60.329%.

 

Grand Prix

Co-Champion: ILLUSTRIOUS *Pb*, ORB-B-S1058, by Hailo *Pg*E*, out of Insouciant *E* by Martini *Pg*E*. Bred by Jean Brinkman, owned and ridden by Lynne Jones, median score  64.4%.

Co-Champion: MITRAS *Pg*, ORB-A-G630, by Bütow *E*, out of Moët by Martini *Pg*E*. Bred by Vernon Parker, owned and ridden by Gail  Redinger, median score 64.4%.

Reserve Champion: LORD LOCKSLEY *Pg*,  OSB-A-S417, by Unkenruf*Pg*E*, out of Lida by  Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*. Bred by Tylord Farm,  owned by Margaret Stevens and ridden by Susanne Hamilton, median score 64.379%.

2013

Training Level

·       Champion:  Karenina’s Kalypso by E.H. Gribaldi, out of Karenina by E.H. Buddenbrock.  Owner: Dominique Scaggs

·       Reserve Champion:  Manhattan by Arlington II *Pb*, out of Maxine’s Charm by Schönfeld *E*.  Owner: McKenzie Millburn; breeder: Blessed Fields Farm

 

First Level

·       Champion:  Benton of Tartan Farm by Tanzeln *Pb*, out of Blaire of Tartan Farm by Hailo *Pg*E*.  Owner & breeder: Karen Smith

·       Reserve Champion:  Last to Leave by Stiletto *Ps*, out of Liebeslied by Lolos.  Owner & breeder: Deonna Donohue

 

Second Level

·       Champion – Herzenfürst by Donaufürst *Ps*E*, out of Harmonic by Martini *Pg*E*.  Owner & breeder: Jean Brinkman

·       Reserve Champion – Ballzauber by E.H. Axis, out of Ballgefluester F by E.H. Itaxerxes.  Owner: Darren Chiacchia; breeder: Vera Feist

 

Third Level

·       Champion –Eisenherz by Summertime, out of Escana by Guter Stern.  Owner: Sherry Tourino; breeder: Erhard Gehlhaar

·       Reserve Champion – Ballzauber by E.H. Axis, out of Ballgefluester F by E.H. Itaxerxes.  Owner: Darren Chiacchia; breeder: Vera Feist

 

Fourth Level

·       Champion High Five by E.H. Münchhausen, out of High Fidelity by Saros xx.  Owner: Agata Rekucka; breeder: ???

·       Reserve Champion - Elfen String of Pearls *Pb* by Peron *Pg*, out of Elfentraum by Zauberklang *E*.  Owner: Amelia Lyon; breeders: Alice and Peter Drayer

 

Prix St. Georges

·       Champion - Prodigy *Ps* by Leonidas *Pg*, out of Parousia vom Castell by Avignon II.  Owners Corine & Steve Hill; breeder: Keenridge Farm

·       Reserve Champion - Friedensfürst by Donaufürst *Ps*E*, out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein.  Owner: Lindsey Holleger; breeder: Erin Brinkman

 

Intermediate I

·       Champion – Luminence by Leonidas *Pg*, out of Willa by Werther (Han).  Owner: Wendy Bebie; breeders: Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos - Editor’s Note: Owner Wendy Bebie would like recognition for this achievement to be given to previous owner Hilda Gurney, and rider Sean Cunningham.

·       Reserve Champion – Soarin by Blue Hors Hertug, out of Diatell by Arthus.  Owner: Kim Aikens;

 

Intermediate II

·       Champion – Lord Locksley *Pg* by Unkenruf *Pg*E*, out of Lida by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*.  Owner: Margaret Stevens; breeder Debra Tyler

 

Grand Prix

·       Champion – Mitras by Bütow *E*, out of Moét by Martini *Pg*E*.  Owner: Gail Redinger; breeder: Vernon Parker

·       Reserve Champion – Lord Locksley *Pg* by Unkenruf *Pg*E*, out of Lida by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*.  Owner: Margaret Stevens; breeder Debra Tyler

 

FEI Four-Year-Old

·       Champion - Kween Bee by E.H. Hohenstein, out of Keep Cool by E.H. Sixtus.  Owner: Silene White; breeder: Bernd Berge

 

2012

TRAINING LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: Tympani OAB-A-G411 by Tigre out of Touchée *Ps* by Leonidas *Pg*. Owned by: Susan Posner; Bred by: Susan, Posner
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Benton Of Tartan Farm ORB-D-G528 by Tanzeln out of Blaire Of Tartan Farm by Hailo *Pg*E*. Owned by: Karen Smith; Bred by: Karen, Smith

FIRST LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: Herzenfürst ORB-A-S2133 by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Harmonic by Martini *Pg*E*. Owned by: Jean Brinkman; Bred by: Jean, Brinkman
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Harmonie NSF ORB-A-M2793 by Baron Verdi out of Hopi NSF by Apache *Pb*. Owned by: Richard Holman and Heather Holman; Bred by: Cheryl Holekamp and Timothy Holekamp,

SECOND LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: Eisenherz OSB-E-S403 by Summertime out of Escana by Guter Stern. Owned by: Sherry Tourino; Bred by: Erhard, Gehlhaar
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Laugallen OSB-E-M2181 by E.H. Michelangelo out of Lossainen by E.H. Louidor. Owned by: Caroline Von Asten; Bred by: Hedwig, Korioth-Hermes

THIRD LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: Elfen String Of Pearls *Pb* OSB-A-M2399 by Peron *Pg* out of Elfentraum by Zauberklang *E*. Owned by: Amelia Lyon; Bred by: Alice G Drayer and Peter H Drayer,
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Friedensfürst ORB-A-S1975 by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein. Owned by: Lindsey Holleger; Bred by: Erin, Brinkman

FOURTH LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: Arduc ORB-A-G471 by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Avec by Tannenberg *E*. Owned by: Michele Mooney; Bred by: Pamela, Riggs

PRIX ST. GEORGES:

  • CHAMPION: Domino T ORB-E-G810 by E.H. Cadeau out of Dividivi by E.H. Hohenstein. Owned by: Taylor Yamamoto; Bred by: Hartmut, Zirpel
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Lord Lakota ORB-A-S1460 by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Litchen by Tannenberg *E*. Owned by: Margaret Stevens; Bred by: Debra L, Tyler

INTERMEDIATE I:

  • CHAMPION: Domino T ORB-E-G810 by E.H. Cadeau out of Dividivi by E.H. Hohenstein. Owned by: Taylor Yamamoto; Bred by: Hartmut, Zirpel
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Radetzky S *Pb* ORB-E-G700 by Pyatt Charly out of Ronja by Mago XX. Owned by: Robin Brueckmann; Bred by: Kaj Overgaard, Jensen

INTERMEDIATE II:

  • CHAMPION: Luminence ORB-D-S765 by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther. Owned by: Hilda C Gurney and Mary Contakos; Bred by: Hilda C Gurney and Mary Contakos,
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht. Owned by: Molly Fine; Bred by: George, Perlebach

GRAND PRIX:

  • CHAMPION: Luminence ORB-D-S765 by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther. Owned by: Hilda C Gurney and Mary Contakos; Bred by: Hilda C Gurney and Mary Contakos,
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht. Owned by: Molly Fine; Bred by: George, Perlebach


2011

TRAINING LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: AMALIA *M* OSB-A-M2423; by DONAUFÜRST *Ps*E* out of AUDACITY by MARTINI *Pg*E*; Owner & Breeder: PATRICIA LEECH
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: HYACINTH H ORB-A-M2830; by KIROW H out of HERBSTBLÜTE II by E.H. BENZ; Owner: PAMELA MAKI; Breeder: TROIKA EQUESTRIAN CENTRE INC.

FIRST LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: FRIEDENSFÜRST ORB-A-S1975; by DONAUFÜRST *Ps*E* out of FEODAMEE VON KROTENBACH by E.H. HOHENSTEIN; Owner: LINDSEY HOLLEGER; Breeder: ERIN BRINKMAN
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: EISENHERZ OSB-E-S403; by SUMMERTIME out of ESCANA by GUTER STERN; Owner: KATHIE VIGOUROUX AND SHERRY TOURINO; Breeder: ERHARD GEHLHAAR

SECOND LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: FRIEDENSFÜRST ORB-A-S1975; by DONAUFÜRST *Ps*E* out of FEODAMEE VON KROTENBACH by E.H. HOHENSTEIN; Owner: LINDSEY HOLLEGER; Breeder: ERIN BRINKMAN
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: ELFENPERFEKT ORB-A-S2078; by PERON *Pg* out of ELFENTRAUM by ZAUBERKLANG *E*; Owner & Breeder: ALICE AND PETER DRAYER

THIRD LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: TANZARTIG ORB-A-S1683; by ABDULLAH *Pg*E* out of TANSANITA VOM CASTELL by AVIGNON II; Owner: REBECCA ARMSTRONG; Breeder: NOLAN ARMSTRONG
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: SPINNAKER ORB-A-S1437; by ENRICO CARUSO *Ps*E* out of SAVANNAH by FALKE; Owner: MAY SLAUGHTER; Breeder: ELIZABETH ST. JOHN

FOURTH LEVEL:

  • CHAMPION: PRODIGY *Pb* ORB-A-S1981; by LEONIDAS *Pg* out of PAROUSIA VOM CASTELL by AVIGNON II; Owner: CORINE & STEVE HILL; Breeder: HILDA GURNEY & MARY CONTAKOS

PRIX ST. GEORGES:

  • CHAMPION: LORD LOCKSLEY *Ps* OSB-A-S417; by UNKENRUF *Pg*E* out of LIDA by ENRICO CARUSO *Ps*E*; Owner: MARGARET STEVENS; Breeder: TYLORD FARM
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: LAZULITE ORB-A-S1809; by MARTINI *Pg*E* out of LUCONA by E.H. MARDUC; Owner: MARIE MALONEY; Breeder: JEAN BRINKMAN

INTERMEDIATE I:

  • CHAMPION: LORD LOCKSLEY *Ps* OSB-A-S417; by UNKENRUF *Pg*E* out of LIDA by ENRICO CARUSO *Ps*E*; Owner: MARGARET STEVENS; Breeder: TYLORD FARM
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: RUSCHKOI OAB-D-G354; by RICCIONE out of HIVA by WIPAS; Owner: NANCY SZAKACS; Breeder: INDBERG GESTÜT

INTERMEDIATE II:

  • CHAMPION: SIR RICCO ORB-A-G559; by ENRICO CARUSO *Ps*E* out of SONSET *E* by HABICHT; Owner: MOLLY FINE; Breeder: GEORGE PERLEBACH
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: MITRAS ORB-A-G630; by BÜTOW *E* out of MOÉT by MARTINI *Pg*E*; Owner: GAIL REDINGER; Breeder: VERNON PARKER

GRAND PRIX:

  • CHAMPION: LUMINENCE ORB-D-S765; by LEONIDAS *Pg* out of WILLA by WERTHER; Owner & Breeder: HILDA GURNEY AND MARY CONTAKOS
  • RESERVE CHAMPION: MITRAS ORB-A-G630; by BÜTOW *E* out of MOÉT by MARTINI *Pg*E*; Owner: GAIL REDINGER; Breeder: VERNON PARKER


2010

Training Level:

  • Champion: Eisenherz OSB-E-S403 (by Summertime out of Escana by Guter Stern); bred by Erhard Gehlhaar; owned by Kathie Vigouroux and Sherry Tourino
  • Reserve Champion: Finlanndia ORB-A-M2701 (by Distelzar out of Finity by E.H. Caprimond); bred by Laura Wharton-Mero; owned by Sandra Piazza

First Level:

  • Champion: Friedensfurst ORB-A-S1975 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein); bred by Erin Brinkman; owned by Lindsey Holleger
  • Reserve Champion: Eisenherz OSB-E-S403 (by Summertime out of Escana by Guter Stern); bred by Erhard Gehlhaar; owned by Kathie Vigouroux and Sherry Tourino

Second Level:

  • Champion: Barkley OSB-A-M2355 (by Hennessey out of Bakail by Carino); bred by Beta-Rock Stables; owned by Kathryn Stoy
  • Reserve Champion: Donauwaltzer ORB-A-G726 (by Stiletto *Ps* out of Donaulied by Avignon II); bred by Laura and Mike Hassel; owned by Kelley Delaperriere

Third Level:

  • Champion: Inchantress *M* OSB-A-M2162 (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Insouciant by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Jean Brinkman; owned by Double Dime Ranch LP
  • Reserve Champion: Prodigy ORB-A-S1981 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Parousia vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Mary Louise Contakos and Hilda Gurney; owned by Corine and Steve Hill

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Shenandoah *Pb* PSB-B-M181 (by Gideon out of Sassy Gee xx by Dawn Glory xx); bred by Suzanne See; owned by Lynne Kuehner
  • Reserve Champion: Radetzky S *Pb* ORB-E-G700 (by Pyatt Charly out of Ronja by Mago XX); bred by Kaj Overgaard Jensen; owned by Robin Brueckmann

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Ruschkoi OAB-D-G354 (by Riccione out of Hiva by Wipas); bred by Windberg Gestüt; owned by Nancy Szakacs
  • Reserve Champion: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned by Molly Fine

Intermediaire I:

  • Champion: Mitras ORB-A-G630 (by Bütow *E* out of Moét by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Vernon Parker; owned by Gail Redinger
  • Reserve Champion: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned by Molly Fine

Intermediaire II:

  • Champion: Syncro ORB-A-G442 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned by Laura Noyes
  • Reserve Champion: Emperor ORB-A-S1285 (by Unkenruf *Pg*E*out of Estelle by Mahon *E*); bred by Tylord Farm; owned by Tracy Durham

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Emperor ORB-A-S1285 (by Unkenruf *Pg*E*out of Estelle by Mahon *E*); bred by Tylord Farm; owned by Tracy Durham

2009

Training Level:

  • Champion: Imminence OSB-A-S407 (by Beaujolais II out of Insouciant by Martini *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean Brinkman; ridden by Erin Brinkman
  • Reserve Champion: Morena Mia ORB-A-M2646 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand *E*); bred, owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins

First Level:

  • Champion: Imminence OSB-A-S407 (by Beaujolais II out of Insouciant by Martini *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean Brinkman; ridden by Erin Brinkman
  • Reserve Champion: Lord Locksley ORB-A-S1883 (by Unkenruf *Pg*E* out of Lida by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E*); bred by Tylord Farm; owned by Margaret Stevens; ridden by Susanne Hamilton

Second Level:

  • Champion: Elijah HP OAB-D-G406 (by Nico out of Thekla by Onassis *E*); bred by Pamela Knierim; owned by Sherry Koella; ridden by Joni Abney
  • Reserve Champion: Royal Windston / Pa-T-Che ORB-A-S1899 (by Windfall *Pg*out of Polarbrise by Koree); bred by Pa-T-Che Stables; owned by Diane Perry; ridden by Gina Duran, Kasey Perry

Third Level:

  • Champion: Lancieux ORB-E-G749 (by E.H. Consul out of Lys Mara by Mahon *E*); bred by Helmut Spies; owned and ridden by Jean Cook
  • Reserve Champion: Elijah HP OAB-D-G406 (by Nico out of Thekla by Onassis *E*); bred by Pamela Knierim; owned by Sherry Koella; ridden by Joni Abney

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Donaufeuer ORB-A-S1703 (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Rolling Oaks Farm; owned and ridden by Jane Bohren
  • Reserve Champion: Ruschkoi OAB-D-G354 (by Riccione out of Hiva by Wipas); bred by Windberg Gestüt; owned and ridden by Nancy Szakacs

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned by Molly Fine; ridden by Jochen Hippenstiel
  • Reserve Champion: Miciah *Ps* ORB-A-G548 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand*E*); bred by A. Whit Watkins; owned by Linda Wudl; ridden by A. Whit Watkins and Hilda Gurney

Intermediaire I:

  • Champion: Syncro ORB-A-G442 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned and ridden by Laura Noyes
  • Reserve Champion: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms; owned by Molly Fine; ridden by Jochen Hippenstiel

Intermediaire II:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Hilda Gurney; ridden by A. Whit Watkins 2009

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Emperor ORB-A-S1285 (by Unkenruf *Pg*E*out of Estelle by Mahon *E*); bred by Tylord Farm; owned and ridden by Tracey Durham

2008

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Martailo *Pg* ORB-B-S884 (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Moselle by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Lynn and Sam Culbert, Bradenton, FL; owned and ridden by Tracey Winter, Lake Worth, FL

Intermediaire I:

  • Champion: Sir Ricco ORB-A-G559 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms, Omaha, NE; owned by Molly Fine, Gurnee, IL; ridden by Jochen Hippenstiel
  • Reserve Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney

Intermediaire II:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Donaufeuer ORB-A-S1703 (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC, Elgin , IL; owned and ridden by Jane Bohren, Leo, IN
  • Reserve Champion: Syncro ORB-A-G442 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Farms, Omaha, NE; owned and ridden by Laura Noyes, Delaware, OH

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Donaufeuer ORB-A-S1703 (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Rolling Oaks Farm, LLC, Elgin , IL; owned and ridden by Jane Bohren, Leo, IN
  • Reserve Champion: Influential ORB-A-S1673 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Intriguing by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean Brinkman; ridden by Erin Brinkman, Wellborn, FL

Third Level:

  • Champion: Radetzky S ORB-E-G700 (by Pyatt Charly out of Ronja by Mago xx); bred by Kaj Overgaard Jensen, Lemvig, Denmark; owned and ridden by Robin Brueckmann, Summerfield, NC
  • Reserve Champion: Donaukönig ORB-A-S1311 (by Bütow *E* out of Donaulied by Avignon II); bred by Stanley L Cornelison, Elgin , IL; owned by Suzanne Zimmer, Golden, CO; ridden by Rachel Motsinger

Second Level:

  • Champion: Royal Windston / Pa-T-Che ORB-A-S1899 (by Windfall *Pg*out of Polarbrise by Koree); bred by Pa-T-Che Stables, Cameron, NC; owned by Diane and Kasey Perry, Orange Valley, CA; ridden by Gina Duran
  • ReserveChampion: Kosmisch ORB-A-S1832 (by Happy Hour out of Korinna by Memelruf); bred and owned by John and Kari Cassel, Little Rock, AR; ridden by Kendra Menzies

First Level:

  • Champion: Spy Games / Pokhod ORB-E-G629 (by 214 Kherson 79 out of Problema by Gigant 40); bred by Kirov Stud Farm, Russia; owned by Julie Moses, Nicholasville, KY; ridden by Susan Posner
  • ReserveChampion: Prodigy ORB-A-S1981 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Parousia vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Hilda Gurney and Mary Contakos, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by Corine Hill, Apple Valley, CA

Training Level:

  • Champion: LeDon ORB-A-G658 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of l'Egant *M* by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Corrine Morrison, New Orleans, LA; ridden by Iris Eppinger
  • Reserve Champion: Hot Shot ORB-A-S1950 (by Pyatt Charly out of Hunter's Harmony by Bütow *E*); bred by Sherry Tourino, Nipomo, CA; owned and ridden by Lindsey Weaver, Morgan Hill, CA

2007

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Eddy’s Magic ORB-E-G673 (by Guter Stern out of Ellena by Hessenstein); bred by Erhard Gehlhaar, Germany; owned by Joy Bialik Vartanian, Fox Island, WA; ridden by Missy Hicks Myrick, Lakebay, WA
  • Reserve Champion: Hera *Pg* OSB-A-M1633 (by Garibaldi out of Havel by Matador); bred by Timothy Holekamp; owned and ridden by Cheryl Holekamp, Columbia, MO

Intermediaire I:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg*out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Tannehauser ORB-A-S1510 (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristen Allen, St. Charles, IL

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Luminence ORB-D-S765 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa (Han) by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Riscay (Risque) ORB-D-M1052 (by Rubin out of Phirst Solo by Pik Solo); bred by Charlene Summers, Eatonville, WA; owned and ridden by Joan Pecora, Barrington, IL

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Mojavee ORB-A-S1748 (by Hailo *Pg*E*out of Moét by Martini *Pg*E*); red by Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL; owned and ridden by Gail Redinger, Sandpoint, ID
  • Reserve Champion: Miciah ORB-A-G548 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand *E*); bred, owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX

Third Level:

  • Champion: Marin *M*Pb* OSB-A-M2099 (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Maja by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX
  • Reserve Champion: Influential ORB-A-S1673 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Intriguing by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean Brinkman; ridden by Erin Brinkman, Wellborn, FL

Second Level:

  • Champion: Ruschkoi OAB-D-G354 (by Riccione out of Hiva by Wipas); bred by Windberg Gestut, Viersen, Germany; owned and ridden by Nancy Szakacs, Hollister, CA
  • ReserveChampion: Mitras ORB-A-G630 (by Bütow *E* out of Moét by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Vernon Parker, Hyde Park, UT; owned and ridden by Gail Redinger, Sand Point, ID

First Level:

  • Champion: Inchantress OSB-A-M2162 (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Insouciant by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL; owned by Lynne Jones, Carrizo Springs, TX; ridden by Silvia Cavoti
  • ReserveChampion: Faithkeeper OSB-A-M2036 (by Martini *Pg*E* out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein); bred, owned and ridden by Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL

Training Level:

  • Champion: Friedensfürst ORB-A-S1975 (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Feodamee von Krotenbach by E.H. Hohenstein); bred, owned and ridden by Erin Brinkman, Wellborn, FL
  • Reserve Champion: Fivestar ORB-A-S1928 (by Justiz *Ps* out of Finity by E.H. Caprimond); bred, owned and ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA

2006

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Bellinger (by E.H. Maizauber out of Belle Petite by Habicht); bred by Nicole Gorlo, FRG; owned and ridden by Lauren Sprieser, Oak Brook, IL
  • Reserve Champion: Präriefeuer (Unforgettable) (by Butow *E* out of Prärie by Harnisch); bred by Barbara Groth, owned and ridden by Tami Batts, Greensboro, NC

Intermediaire II:

  • Champion: Bellinger (by E.H. Maizauber out of Belle Petite by Habicht); bred by Nicole Gorlo, FRG; owned and ridden by Lauren Sprieser, Oak Brook, IL

Intermediaire I:

  • Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL
  • Reserve Champion: Darrien (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Donaubelle by Donauwind *E*); bred by Lawrence Beck, Harbor Springs, MI; owned and ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA
  • Reserve Champion : Syncro (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset *E* by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Trakehners; owned and ridden by Laura Noyes, Falmouth, ME

Third Level:

  • Champion: Donaufeuer (by Bütow *E* out of Donaüperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Jane Bohren, Auburn, IN
  • Reserve Champion: Miciah (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand *E*); bred, owned and ridden by Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX

Second Level:

  • Champion: Miciah (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand *E*); bred, owned and ridden by Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX
  • Reserve Champion: Donauprince (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison and Marcia Johnson, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Shelley Day, Westallis, WI

First Level:

  • Champion: Fandango (by E.H. Sixtus out of Flotte II by Istanbul); bred by Petra Rebhan; owned by Sherry Tourino, Nipomo, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Mitras (by Bütow *E* out of Moet by Martini *Pg*E*by Gigant 40); bred by Vernon Parker; owned and ridden by Gail Redinger

Training Level:

  • Champion: Fivestar (by Justiz *Ps* out of Finity by E.H. Caprimond; bred, owned and ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA
  • Reserve Champion: Kosmisch (by Happy Hour out of Korinna by Memelruf); bred and owned by John Cassel, Little Rock, AR and ridden by Kendra Menzies, Grandview, TX

2005

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Windwalzer *Pg* (by Saxon out of Wonnedame by Virgil *E*); bred by Patricia Sullivan, High Meadow Ranch, Solvang, CA; owned and ridden by Flora Jean Weiss, Sun Valley, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Joewell (by Empire out of Johanna V by Cornelius); bred by Erika Pistorius, FRG; owned and ridden by Gwen Blake, Enumclaw, WA

Intermediate II:

  • Champion: Joewell (by Empire out of Johanna V by Cornelius); bred by Erika Pistorius, FRG; owned and ridden by Gwen Blake, Enumclaw, WA
  • Reserve Champion: Farrari (by Martini *Pg*E* out of Fiesta by Johanniter); bred by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Welborn, FL; owned and ridden by Debbie Evans, Creswell, OR

Intermediate I:

  • Champion: Lemon (by Amiego *Ps*E* out of Hilka by E.H. Ravel); bred by Eckhardt Lehmann, FRG; owned and ridden by Margo Hoagland, Santa Rosa, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL
  • Reserve Champion: Bellinger (by E.H. Maizauber out of Belle Petite by Habicht); bred by Nicole Gorlo, FRG; owned and ridden by Lauren Sprieser, Oak Brook, IL

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Marin *M**Pb* (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Maja by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by Whit Watkins, Fort Davis, TX
  • Reserve Champion : Touchee (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Tudaya *Ps* by Antritt); bred, owned and ridden by Susan Posner, Lexington, KY

Third Level:

  • Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Liebesfürstin *Pb* (by Insterfürst out of Liebeslust by Schönfelder *Ps*); bred by Wonderland Farms, Westchester, PA; owned by Deborah Bly, Ownings, MD; ridden by Susan White

Second Level:

  • Champion: Influential (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Intriguing by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Welborn, FL; ridden by Erin Brinkman, Santa Fe, NM
  • Reserve Champion:Donauprince (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison and Marcia Johnson, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Shelley Day, Westallis, WI

First Level:

  • Champion: Donauprince (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison and Marcia Johnson, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Shelley Day, Westallis, WI
  • Reserve Champion: Pokhod (Spy Games) (by 214 Kherson 79 out of Problema by Gigant 40); bred by Kirov Stud, USSR; owned by Julie Moses, Lexington, KY; ridden by Susan Posner, Lexington, KY

Training Level:

  • Champion: Ruschkoi (by Riccione out of Hiva by Wipas; bred by Windberg Gestut, FRG; owned and ridden by Nancy Szakacs, Hollister, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Miciah (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Meriah *Pb* by Erzsand *E*); bred, owned and ridden by Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX

2004

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Kandinsky (by 150 Plutarch out of 1039 Groza by 92 Oreol); bred by L.M. Dovatora Breeding Facility, Russia; owned and ridden by Margot McAllister, Upperville, VA
  • Co-Reserve Champion: Portrat (by Erzsand *E* out of Pusztablume by Insterruf); bred by Anita Van Tilburg, Hearne, TX; owned by Charles L. Wharton, Jr., Woodstock, GA; ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA
  • Co-Reserve Champion: Hailo *Pg*E* (by E.H. Anduc out of Heraklia by Thor); bred by Peter Langmann, Neumuenster, FRG; owned by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Welborn, FL; ridden by Juan Cavoti

Intermediate II Level:

  • Champion: Tequila Sunrise *Ps* (by E.H. Ravel out of Topsi II by E.H. Consul); bred by Karl-Heinz Stamer, FRG; owned and ridden by Leigh Cochran, Woodinville, WA
  • Reserve Champion: Farrari (by Martini *Pg*E* out of Fiesta by Johanniter); bred by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Welborn, FL; owned and ridden by Debbie Evans, Creswell, OR

Intermediate I Level:

  • Champion: Meisterwind (by Donauwind *E* out of Magissa by Mahagoni); bred by Delight C. Willing, Bainbridge Island, WA; owned by Craig Heckert and Grayce Larson, Nislano, SC; ridden by Craig Heckert, Nislano, SD
  • Reserve Champion: Herzberg (by E.H. Leonardo out of Hetra by Persaldo); bred by Anton Urnau, Saarwellingen, FRG; owned by Jennifer Hoffmann and Gay Walker, Carlsbad, CA; ridden by Jennifer Hoffmann, Carlsbad, CA

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Kavalier (by Amatcho out of Kandice by Erzsand *E*); bred by Danielle Bieger, Zuelpich, FRG; owned and ridden by Jane Cleveland, Nashville, TN
  • Reserve Champion: Herzberg (by E.H. Leonardo out of Hetra by Persaldo); bred by Anton Urnau, Saarwellingen, FRG; owned by Jennifer Hoffmann and Gay Walker, Carlsbad, CA; ridden by Jennifer Hoffmann, Carlsbad, CA

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned and ridden by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL
  • Reserve Champion: Sir Ricco (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Trakehners, Gretna, NE; owned by Molly Fine, Williamsville, NY; ridden by Linda Todenhagen

Third Level:

  • Champion: Half Moon Bay (by Tropez out of Himmlische by Matador); bred by Barbara and Bradley Sackett, Riverside, CA; owned and ridden by Sundi Prechtl, Riverside, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Marin *M* (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Maja by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins, Fort Davis, TX

Second Level:

  • Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Larisa (by Induc out of Leto by Condus *E*); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by Cynthia Collins, Victorville, CA

First Level:

  • Champion: Influential (by Donaufürst *Ps*E* out of Intriguing by Hailo *Pg*E*); bred and owned by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Welborn, FL; ridden by Erin Brinkman, Santa Fe, NM
  • Reserve Champion: Tanzartig (by Abdullah *Pg*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned by Paradocs Farm, Alameda, CA; ridden by Rebecca Armstrong, Alameda, CA

Training Level:

  • Champion: Donauprince (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison and Marcia Johnson, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Shelley Day, Westallis, WI
  • Reserve Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas *Pg* out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA

2003

Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Hailo *Pg*E* (by E.H. Anduc out of Heraklia by Thor); bred by Peter Langmann, Dillenburg, FRG; owned by Jean and Roy Brinkman, Wellborn, FL; ridden by Juan Cavoti
  • Reserve Champion: Präriefeuer (Unforgettable) (by Bütow *E* out of Prärie by Harnisch); bred by Barbara Grothe, Union Grove, WI; owned and ridden by Tami Batts, Greensboro, NC

Intermediate I:

  • Champion: Martailo (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Moselle by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Sam and Lynn Culbert, Bradenton, FL; owned and ridden by Tracey Winter, Lake Worth, FL
  • Reserve Champion: Herzberg (by E.H. Leonardo out of Hetra by Persaldo); bred by Anton Urnau, Saarwellingen, FRG; owned by Jennifer Hoffmann and Gay Walker, Carlsbad, CA; ridden by Jennifer Hoffmann

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Herzberg (by E.H. Leonardo out of Hetra by Persaldo); bred by Anton Urnau, Saarwellingen, FRG; owned by Jennifer Hoffmann and Gay Walker, Carlsbad, CA; ridden by Shawna Harding
  • Reserve Champion: Alistair (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Alma Maid by Mazagran); bred by Linda Strine, Versailles, KY; owned and ridden by Lisa Gonzalez, London, KY

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Zoltan MV (by Nemo out of Zanika by Karat); bred by Eileen Poole, Sherwood Park, AB; owned and ridden by Erin Katona, Fox Island, WA
  • Reserve Champion: Spinnaker (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Savannah by Falke); bred by Elizabeth St. John, Charleston, MO; owned and ridden by Cynthia McKim, Eagle, ID

Third Level:

  • Champion: Sir Ricco (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Sonset by Habicht); bred by Perlebach Trakehners, Gretna, NE; owned by Molly Fine, Williamsville, NY; ridden by Linda Todenhagen
  • Reserve Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso *Ps*E* out of Tansanita Vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, Sycamore, IL; owned by Kristin Allen, Geneva, IL; ridden by Laura Wharton

Second Level:

  • Champion: Imager (by Hailo *Pg*E* out of Inquisative by Martini *Pg*E*); bred by Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL; owned and ridden by Peta Jean Wylie, Troy, VA
  • Reserve Champion: Marin (by Leonidas out of Maja by Abdullah *Pg*E*); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX

First Level:

  • Champion: Touchee (by Leonidas out of Tudaya *Ps* by Antritt); bred, owned and ridden by Susan Posner, Lexington, KY
  • Reserve Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney

Training Level:

  • Champion: Luminence (by Leonidas out of Willa by Werther); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Donaufeuer (by Bütow *E* out of Donauperle by Tannenberg *E*); bred by Nancy Cornelison and Marcia Johnson, Elgin, IL; owned and ridden by Jane Bohren, Auburn, IN

2002

2002 Grand Prix:

  • Champion: Leonidas (by Condus out of Libella V*E* by Siegbert); bred and owned by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; ridden by Hilda Gurney
  • Reserve Champion: Windwalzer (by Saxon out of Wonnedame by Virgil); bred by Patricia Sullivan, High Meadow Ranch, Solvang, CA; owned by Flora Jean Weiss, Sun Valley, CA

Intermediate II:

  • Champion: Windwalzer (by Saxon out of Wonnedame by Virgil); bred by Patricia Sullivan, High Meadow Ranch, Solvang, CA; owned and ridden by Flora Jean Weiss, Sun Valley, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Präriefeuer (Unforgettable) (by Bütow out of Prärie by Harnisch); bred by Barbara Groth; owned by Tami Batts, Greensboro, NC

Intermediate I:

  • Champion: Chronique: (by Chronos out of Australian by Tamino); bred by Susan Wallen, Coralville, IA; owned by Susan Wallen and Diamond W Stables, Coralville, IA; ridden by Tracy Durham, D.V.M., Troy, NY
  • Reserve Champion: Hansom (by Martini out of Henna by Hilarius); bred by Roy and Jean Brinkman, Wellborn, FL; owed by Diane Hallstrom, Eugene, OR

Prix St. Georges:

  • Champion: Chronique (by Chronos out of Australian by Tamino); bred by Susan Wallen, Coralville, IA; owned by Susan Wallen and Diamond W Stables, Coralville, IA; ridden by Tracy Durham, D.V.M., Troy, NY
  • Reserve Champion: Solstice (by Leibjäger out of Sylvia by Patron); bred by Teresa Nattell; owned by Joan Darnell, Georgetown, TX; ridden by Claire Darnell, Georgetown, TX

Fourth Level:

  • Champion: Tannehauser (by Enrico Caruso out of Tansanita vom Castell by Avignon II); bred by Nolan Armstrong, IL; owned and ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA
  • Reserve Champion: Martailo (by Hailo out of Moselle by Martini); bred by Sam and Lynn Culbert, Bradenton, FL; owned and ridden by Tracey Winter, Lighthouse, FL

Third Level:

  • Champion: Zoltan MV (by Nemo out of Zarika by Karat); bred by Eileen Poole, Sherwood Park, AB; owned and ridden by Erin Katona, Fox Island, WA
  • Reserve Champion: Spinnaker (by Enrico Caruso out of Savannah by Falke); bred by Elizabeth St. John, Charleston, MO; owned by Cynthia McKim, Eagle, ID; ridden by Ernst Herrman

Second Level:

  • Champion: Darrien (by Enrico Caruso out of Donaubelle by Donauwind); bred by Lawrence Beck; owned and ridden by Laura Wharton, Woodstock, GA
  • Reserve Champion: Kavalier (by Amatcho out of Kandice by Erzsand); bred by Danielle Bieger; owned and ridden by Jane Cleveland, Nashville, TN

First Level:

  • Champion: Pyatt Charly (by Charly Chaplin out of Priscilla II by E.H. Anduc); bred by Hermann Gerke; owned by Sherry Tourino, Nipomo, CA; ridden by Leslie Webb
  • Reserve Champion: Lancelot (by Leonidas out of Woranka by World Cup I); bred by Carla O’Connor, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; owned and ridden by Jodi Cressman, Camarillo, CA

Training Level

  • Champion: Lancelot (by Leonidas out of Woranka by World Cup I); bred by Carla O’Connor, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; owned and ridden by Jodi Cressman, Camarillo, CA
  • Reserve Champion: Marin (by Leonidas out of Maja by Abdullah); bred by Mary Contakos and Hilda Gurney, Moorpark, CA; owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins, Ft. Davis, TX

Pre-2001 Results

peron1.jpg (13823 bytes)

Peron under Michelle Gibson at the 1996
Olympic Games in Atlanta, GA.

Grand Prix
Grand Prix Freestyle
Intermediaire II
Intermediaire I
Intermediaire I Freestyle
Prix St. Georges
FEI
Fifth Level
Fourth Level
Fourth Level Freestyle
Third Level
Third Level Freestyle
Second Level
Second Level Freestyle
First Level
First Level Freestyle
Training Level
Canadian Basic Level
High Score Dressage Horse



Grand Prix

2000 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella *E* by Siegbert
bred and owned by Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos, ridden by Hilda Gurney
Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
bred by Pat Sullivan, owned and ridden by Flora Jean Weiss
1999 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
1998 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
1997 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
1996 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
1995 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1994 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
1993 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
1992 Ch. Kronjuwel II
1980 black approved stallion by Matador, out of Kordia by Mazagran
  Res. Triomphe
1981 bay gelding by Troubadour, out of Charmin' Cricket xx by Streakie II xx
1991 Ch. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
1989 Ch. Unkenruf
1970 chestnut approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Ultima by Oekonom
  Res. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet
1988 Ch. Chrysos
1971 gray stallion by Condus, out of Wolke (WES) by Wortschwall (HAN)
  Res. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet
1987 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
Res. Chrysos
1971 gray stallion by Condus, out of Wolke (WES) by Wortschwall (HAN)
1986 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
  Res. Chrysos
1971 gray stallion by Condus, out of Wolke (WES) by Wortschwall (HAN)
1985 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
  Res. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1984 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


Grand Prix Freestyle

1991 Ch. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
1988 Ch. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet
   


Intermediaire II

2000 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
bred and owned by Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos, ridden by Hilda Gurney
Res. Portät
1987 gray gelding by Erzsand, out of Pusztablume by Insterruf
bred by Anita Van Tilburg, owned by Danette & Charles Wharton, ridden by Laura Wharton
1999 Ch. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1998 Ch. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
bred by Pat Sullivan, owned and ridden by Flora Jean Weiss
1997 Ch. Solstice
1983 dark brown gelding by Leibjäger, out of Sylvia by Patron
  Res. Gideon
1983 bay approved stallion by Mahon, out of Guranda by Marsilio xx
1996 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Windwalzer
1986 dark bay approved stallion by Saxon, out of Wonnedame by Virgil
1995 Ch. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
  Res. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
1994 Ch. Peron
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Peru II by Coktail
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1993 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Limerick II
1980 chestnut mare by Cynik xx, out of Loara II by Kar-Kas
1992 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Limerick II
1980 chestnut mare by Cynik xx, out of Loara II by Kar-Kas
1991 Ch. Mazurka (reg. Champagne Celebration)
1979 chestnut gelding by Malachit, out of Bold Nell xx by Bold Sultan xx
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
1989 Ch. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet
1988 Ch. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet
1987 Ch. Adelwise
1974 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Karmen (QH/Arab)
1985 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
  Res. Pregelstrand
1970 dark bay approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Pelerissa vom Schimmelhof by Garbenbinder
1984 Ch. Adriano
1973 bay gelding by Adrian xx, out of Poesie IV by Herbststurm
   


Intermediaire I

2000 Ch. Leise
1991 gray mare by Enrico Caruso, out of Lore by Artic
bred by Robert Weldon, Jr., owned by Patsy Stone, ridden by Manfred Lewis
Res. Hansom
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
bred by Jean Brinkman, owned by Diane Hallstrom, ridden by Debbie Evans
1999 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
Res. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
1998 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Halexus (reg. Herzensgüte)
1985 bay mare by Amadeus, out of Humanita by Insterruf
bred by Wilhelm Niehage, (FRG), owned and ridden by Diana Miller
1997 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Galileo
1985 chestnut gelding by Schubert, out of Gertrud by Donetz
1996 Ch. Gideon
1983 bay approved stallion by Mahon, out of Guranda by Marsilio xx
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1995 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Solstice
1983 dark brown gelding by Leibjäger, out of Sylvia by Patron
1994 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Charmant
1985 bay by Mackensen, out of Coeur-As by Herzbube
1992 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Chrysos
1971 gray stallion by Condus, out of Wolke (WES) by Wortschwall (HAN)
1991 Ch. Kronjuwel II
1980 black approved stallion by Matador, out of Kordia by Mazagran
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
1990 Ch. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1989 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1987 Ch. Jolicoeur
1982 chestnut gelding by Flaneur, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
  Res. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1986 Ch. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1985 Ch. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
  Res. Preussenwind
1972 bay gelding by Preussengeist, out of Pregette by Pregel
1983 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


Intermediaire I Freestyle

1991 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1990 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
   


Prix St. Georges

2000 Ch. Hansom
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
bred by Jean Brinkman, owned by Diane Hallstrom, ridden by Debbie Evans
Res. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
bred by Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos, owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins
Res. Adel Arikka *Ps*
1991 gray mare by Ith, out of Adel Andante *E* by Preussengeist
bred by Dee Schindler Ruger, owned and ridden by Donna Canfield
1999 Ch. Meisterwind
1986 black stallion by Donauwind, out of Magissa by Mahagoni
Res. Imanda
1987 bay mare by Inspekteur, out of Indra V by Donauwind
1998 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Halexus (reg. Herzensgüte)
1985 bay mare by Amadeus, out of Humanita by Insterruf
1997 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1996 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1995 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Wilco
1985 gray gelding by Saxon, out of Wunschbild by Virgil
1994 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Peron
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Peru II by Coktail
1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
1992 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Imperatore (reg. Iroquois)
1981 bay gelding by Mandinka, out of Impiastra xx by Chevation xx
1991 Ch. Kronjuwel II
1980 black approved stallion by Matador, out of Kordia by Mazagran
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1990 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Mazurka (reg. Champagne Celebration)
1979 chestnut gelding by Malachit, out of Bold Nell xx by Bold Sultan xx
1989 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Meistersinger
1981 dark bay approved stallion by Tannenberg, out of Menuett by Fasolt
1988 Ch. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1987 Ch. Jolicoeur
1982 chestnut gelding by Flaneur, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
  Res. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1985 Ch. Mandinka
1977 bay approved stallion by Polarwind, out of Marietta IV by Igor
  Res. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1984 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1983 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1981 Ch. Pregelstrand
1970 dark bay approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Pelerissa vom Schimmelhof by Garbenbinder
   


FEI

1982 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
1980 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
   


Fifth Level

1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Merlin
1982 chestnut gelding by Prälat, out of Mary Legs by Merry Lee
1991 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
   


Fourth Level

2000 Ch. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
bred and owned by Danette & Charles Wharton, ridden by Laura Wharton
Res. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
bred by Roberta Heaphy & Linda Strine, owned by Sabrina Gaber, ridden by Linda Strine
1999 Ch. Tequila Sunrise
by Ravel, out of Topsi III by Consul
Res. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1998 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
  Res. Lestina
1985 dark bay mare by Erzsand, out of Lusta by Donauschimmer
1997 Ch. Kreshendo
1990 dark bay stallion by Meistersinger, out of Karisma by Isolan
  Res. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
1996 Ch. Fagin
1985 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fan Sea
  Res. Lyricist
1985 black gelding by Mahon, out of Lilly by Blitzwind
1995 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Valiante Prince
1985 gray gelding by Erzsand, out of Variante by Polarwind
1994 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Riker (reg. Saphir)
1987 bay gelding by Bütow, out of Stanley's Sister xx by Jumpin' Joseph xx
1993 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Gideon
1983 bay approved stallion by Mahon, out of Guranda by Marsilio xx
1992 Ch. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
  Res. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1991 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1990 Ch. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1989 Ch. Revelation
1978 gray gelding by Index, out of Hasselrose by Rosenberg
  Res. Tamino
1980 bay approved stallion by Harnisch, out of Tanja by Reichsfürst
1988 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Stretto
gelding by Impuls, out of Symphony by Antares
1987 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1985 Ch. Adelwise
1974 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Karmen (QH/Arab)
1983 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1982 Ch. Preussenwind
1972 bay gelding by Preussengeist, out of Pregette by Pregel
1981 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
1980 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
1979 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
   


Fourth Level Freestyle

1998 Ch. Sommersby
1990 gray gelding by Schönfeld, out of Farlo xx by Bold Favorite xx
  Res. Macht
1987 dark bay stallion by Prälat, out of Memelnixe by Damaskus
1992 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1991 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1988 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
   


Third Level

2000 Ch. Anasazi
1990 bay gelding by Beauté, out of Amulet by Insterruf
bred by Classic Crest Performance Farms, owned and ridden by Lorrie Gampp
Res. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
bred by Roberta Heaphy & Linda Strine, owned by Sabrina Gaber, ridden by Linda Strine
1999 Ch. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
Res. Tequila Sunrise
by Ravel, out of Topsi III by Consul
1998 Ch. Mondschatten
1990 black gelding by Marcus, out of Moonlight Kahlua xx by Squall Line xx
  Res. Esquire
1990 bay gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Esna by Balaton
1997 Ch. Auryn *Pb* (reg. Adeux)
1987 bay mare by Adlatus, out of Traveling Nancy xx by Mr. Quality xx
  Res. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
1996 Ch. Kreshendo
1990 dark bay stallion by Meistersinger, out of Karisma by Isolan
  Res. Academic (reg. Truly Academic)
1985 black gelding by Orpheus, out of Totilla by Prusso
1995 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Degen
1989 bay approved stallion by Bütow, out of Damsel by Hänsel
1994 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Valiante Prince
1985 gray gelding by Erzsand, out of Variante by Polarwind
1993 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Khalif
1986 bay approved stallion by Consul, out of Kathinka V by Herbstruf
1992 Ch. Fallin
1985 black mare by Martini, out of Fern Sea xx by Fern Dancer xx
  Res. Rob Roy
1984 bay gelding by Martini, out of Helio's Delight xx by Exclusive Nashua xx
1991 Ch. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
  Res. Solstice
1983 dark brown gelding by Leibjäger, out of Sylvia by Patron
1990 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
1989 Ch. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1988 Ch. Mendelssohn
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Marduc, out of Marissa II by Schoener Abend
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1987 Ch. Alpenglow
1980 gray mare by Pregelstrand, out of Arnette by Index
1986 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1985 Ch. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
  Res. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
1984 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1983 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1982 Ch. Solling
1964 bay approved stallion by Pelion, out of Sonny by Wilder Jäger
1981 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1980 Ch. Natan
1973 bay gelding by Baron, out of Norsie by Siegel
1979 Ch. Phaion
1971 gray mare by Melos, out of Belesa
   


Third Level Freestyle

1999 Ch. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1998 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
  Res. Kapstadt vom Castell
1985 brown mare by Avignon II, out of Kashma by Lucado
1991 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
   


Second Level

2000 Ch. Sea Schu
1987 chestnut mare by Schubert, out of Sea Susie Run xx by Hippy Garb xx
bred by Wilhelmina Hendrika Kersey, owned and ridden by Cathleen Vanzwol
Res. Farran
1985 chestnut gelding by Adolar, out of Filaria by Matador
bred by Sarah Ann Bovey, owned and ridden by Capri Windsor
1999 Ch. Finlandia
1991 bay mare by Martini, out of Fan Sea
Res. Emperor
1991 bay gelding by Unkenruf, out of Estelle by Mahon
1998 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Fourtrax
chestnut stallion (approved), by Fabius, out of Flugprinzessin by Flaneur
1997 Ch. Adel Arikka *Pb*
1991 gray mare by Ith, out of Adel Andante *E* by Preussengeist
  Res. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
1996 Ch. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
  Res. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
1995 Ch. Fagin
1985 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fan Sea
  Res. Memellied
1987 bay gelding by Tümmler, out of Memelliebe by Schwalbenzug
1994 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Leto
1987 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1993 Ch. Auryn *Pb* (reg. Adeux)
1987 bay mare by Adlatus, out of Traveling Nancy xx by Mr. Quality xx
  Res. Khayyam
1985 gray gelding by Condus, out of Kalgary by Magnet
1992 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Mendelssohn II
1983 bay gelding by Rubin, out of Maritza by Gobelin
1991 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Montenegro
1979 gelding by Troubadour, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1990 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Feuergeist
1985 dark bay gelding by Ith, out of Faites vos Jeux by Casino
1989 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1988 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
1987 Ch. Polarmond
1979 gray approved stallion by Erlkönig, out of Polarmeer by Magnet
  Res. Nokomis
by Staccato, out of Nisswa by Old Mason xx
1986 Ch. Tarabia *E*
1975 brown mare by Maharadscha, out of Tansania by Hartung
1985 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1984 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
1983 Ch. Kallas
1977 gray gelding by Gilbert, out of Kornea by Frohsinn
  Res. Zauberklang
1973 chestnut approved stallion by Prince Condé, out of Zauberspiel by Impuls
1982 Ch. Mandinka
1977 bay approved stallion by Polarwind, out of Marietta IV by Igor
1981 Ch. Blitzwind
1972 black approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Blizza by Carajan
1980 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1979 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


Second Level Freestyle

1992 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
1990 Ch. Schnepfenflug
1981 bay gelding by Patron, out of Schnepfe III by Markes
   


First Level

2000 Ch. Zoltan MV
1993 gray gelding by Nemo, out of Zarika by Karat
bred by Eileen Poole, owned and ridden by Erin Katona
Res. Spinnaker
1994 gray gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Savannah by Falke
bred by Betsy St. John, owned by Cynthia McKim, ridden by Ernst Herrmann
1999 Ch. Anflug
1993 dark bay gelding by Ith, out of Amanda by Malachit
Res. Reinfeld
1993 bay gelding by Schönfeld, out of Reinglanz by Pregelstrand
1998 Ch. Emperor
1991 bay gelding by Unkenruf, out of Estelle by Mahon
  Res. Lynus (reg. Legacy of Keenridge)
1993 gray gelding by Chrysos (WES), out of Leto by Condus
1997 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Mint Julep
1988 chestnut mare by Martini, out of Jasonette xx by Roman Fiesta xx
1996 Ch. Leise
1991 gray mare by Enrico Caruso, out of Lore by Artic
  Res. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
1995 Ch. Mondschatten
1990 black gelding by Marcus, out of Moonlight Kahlua xx by Squall Line xx
  Res. First Amendment
1991 gray gelding by Schubert, out of Sundancer
1994 Ch. H. Hillary
1988 bay mare by Mozart, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Maarsella
1988 bay mare by Martini, out of Aami by Amiego
1993 Ch. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1992 Ch. Escorial
1987 bay gelding by Malachit, out of Eschilein by Merkur
  Res. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga by Antritt
1991 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
1990 Ch. Penance
1985 bay mare by Pregelstrand, out of Pshana by Graditz
  Res. Replay
1984 bay gelding by Consul, out of Reflana by Flaneur
1989 Ch. Donauliebe
1982 bay mare by Atlas I, out of Donaustadt vom Klosterhof by Kaliber
  Res. Handfeger
1983 bay gelding by Hyllos, out of Handschwinge by Sleipnir
1988 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1987 Ch. Polarmond
1979 gray approved stallion by Erlkönig, out of Polarmeer by Magnet
  Res. Tempelritter
1974 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1986 Ch. Frascati
by Marduc, out of Frigola by Schoener Abend
  Res. Jaxtritt
1981 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Jama by Antares
1985 Ch. Tarabia *E*
1975 brown mare by Maharadscha, out of Tansania by Hartung
  Res. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
1984 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1983 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
  Res. Alexander
1979 bay approved stallion by Morgenstrahl, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
1982 Ch. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1981 Ch. Donauglanz
1976 chestnut approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Danauflut by Abendregen
1980 Ch. Marthe
1974 chestnut mare by Hartung, out of Maikäfer by Burnus (AA)
1979 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


First Level Freestyle

1991 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Leu
1986 bay gelding by Erzsand, out of Lavine by Donauschimmer
1988 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
   


Training Level

2000 Ch. Stiletto
1995 gray approved stallion by Martini, out of Suprecocious by Abdullah
bred and owned by Jean Brinkman, ridden by Erin Brinkman
Res. Tannehauser
1995 black gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Tansanita vom Castell by Avignon II
bred by Nolan Armstrong, owned and ridden by Laura Wharton
1999 Ch. Mahana
1994 bay mare by Hailo, out of Macey by Johanniter (SWB)
Res. Spinnaker
1994 gray gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Savannah by Falke
1998 Ch. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
  Res. Reinfeld
1993 bay gelding by Schönfeld, out of Reinglanz by Pregelstrand
1997 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Solanje
1992 bay mare by Hailo, out of Sauce Piquant by Martini
1996 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Worthy (reg. Worthey)
1992 bay stallion by Hailo, out of Wogena by Incitatus
1995 Ch. Harpsichord
1990 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
  Res. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
1994 Ch. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
  Res. Whimsical
1989 bay mare by Martini, out of Wogena by Incitatus
1993 Ch. H. Hillary
1988 bay mare by Mozart, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Regalo
1986 bay gelding by Untario, out of Regina IV by Turmfalk
1992 Ch. Escorial
1987 bay gelding by Malachit, out of Eschilein by Merkur
  Res. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1991 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Elusive
1986 bay gelding by Martini, out of Elfin by Pasteur xx
1990 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Faber
1986 bay approved stallion by Adlatus, out of Faktorei by Kastor
1989 Ch. Accolade
1981 bay gelding by Prälat, out of Our Ambia xx by Commanding II xx
  Res. Javeline
1982 chestnut mare by Lolos, out of Jama by Antares
1988 Ch. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
  Res. Accolade
1981 bay gelding by Prälat, out of Our Ambia xx by Commanding II xx
1987 Ch. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
  Res. Hollywood Beau (reg. Nicholas)
chestnut gelding by Beauté, out of Holly Lake xx by Never Hi xx
1986 Ch. Jaxtritt
1981 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Jama by Antares
  Res. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
1984 Ch. Drocks
by Ith out of Dobanth by Habicht
   


Canadian Basic Level

1988 Ch. Donaufürst
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Donaufahrt vom Schimmelhof by Pregel
   


High Score Dressage Horse

1978 Ch. Bagatell
1973 black approved stallion by Mikado, out of Burma *E* by Totilas
1977 Ch. Wasyl
1972 black stallion by Nenufar, out of Times Now xx by Roman Bath xx
1976 Ch. Operfeuer
1967 chestnut mare by Carajan II, out of Dair's Delight xx by Bob Carey xx
   

 

Home

TRONG>Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg   Res. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja 1994 Ch. Peron
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Peru II by Coktail   Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert 1993 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert   Res. Limerick II
1980 chestnut mare by Cynik xx, out of Loara II by Kar-Kas 1992 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert   Res. Limerick II
1980 chestnut mare by Cynik xx, out of Loara II by Kar-Kas 1991 Ch. Mazurka (reg. Champagne Celebration)
1979 chestnut gelding by Malachit, out of Bold Nell xx by Bold Sultan xx   Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert   Res. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx 1989 Ch. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet 1988 Ch. Losander
1974 black gelding by Mazagran, out of Lorelei by Komet 1987 Ch. Adelwise
1974 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Karmen (QH/Arab) 1985 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx   Res. Pregelstrand
1970 dark bay approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Pelerissa vom Schimmelhof by Garbenbinder 1984 Ch. Adriano
1973 bay gelding by Adrian xx, out of Poesie IV by Herbststurm    


Intermediaire I

2000 Ch. Leise
1991 gray mare by Enrico Caruso, out of Lore by Artic
bred by Robert Weldon, Jr., owned by Patsy Stone, ridden by Manfred Lewis
Res. Hansom
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
bred by Jean Brinkman, owned by Diane Hallstrom, ridden by Debbie Evans
1999 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
Res. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
1998 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Halexus (reg. Herzensgüte)
1985 bay mare by Amadeus, out of Humanita by Insterruf
bred by Wilhelm Niehage, (FRG), owned and ridden by Diana Miller
1997 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Galileo
1985 chestnut gelding by Schubert, out of Gertrud by Donetz
1996 Ch. Gideon
1983 bay approved stallion by Mahon, out of Guranda by Marsilio xx
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1995 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Solstice
1983 dark brown gelding by Leibjäger, out of Sylvia by Patron
1994 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Charmant
1985 bay by Mackensen, out of Coeur-As by Herzbube
1992 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Chrysos
1971 gray stallion by Condus, out of Wolke (WES) by Wortschwall (HAN)
1991 Ch. Kronjuwel II
1980 black approved stallion by Matador, out of Kordia by Mazagran
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
1990 Ch. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1989 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1987 Ch. Jolicoeur
1982 chestnut gelding by Flaneur, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
  Res. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1986 Ch. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1985 Ch. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
  Res. Preussenwind
1972 bay gelding by Preussengeist, out of Pregette by Pregel
1983 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


Intermediaire I Freestyle

1991 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1990 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
   


Prix St. Georges

2000 Ch. Hansom
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
bred by Jean Brinkman, owned by Diane Hallstrom, ridden by Debbie Evans
Res. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
bred by Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos, owned and ridden by A. Whit Watkins
Res. Adel Arikka *Ps*
1991 gray mare by Ith, out of Adel Andante *E* by Preussengeist
bred by Dee Schindler Ruger, owned and ridden by Donna Canfield
1999 Ch. Meisterwind
1986 black stallion by Donauwind, out of Magissa by Mahagoni
Res. Imanda
1987 bay mare by Inspekteur, out of Indra V by Donauwind
1998 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Halexus (reg. Herzensgüte)
1985 bay mare by Amadeus, out of Humanita by Insterruf
1997 Ch. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1996 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1995 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Wilco
1985 gray gelding by Saxon, out of Wunschbild by Virgil
1994 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Peron
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Peru II by Coktail
1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
1992 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Imperatore (reg. Iroquois)
1981 bay gelding by Mandinka, out of Impiastra xx by Chevation xx
1991 Ch. Kronjuwel II
1980 black approved stallion by Matador, out of Kordia by Mazagran
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1990 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Mazurka (reg. Champagne Celebration)
1979 chestnut gelding by Malachit, out of Bold Nell xx by Bold Sultan xx
1989 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Meistersinger
1981 dark bay approved stallion by Tannenberg, out of Menuett by Fasolt
1988 Ch. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1987 Ch. Jolicoeur
1982 chestnut gelding by Flaneur, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
  Res. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1985 Ch. Mandinka
1977 bay approved stallion by Polarwind, out of Marietta IV by Igor
  Res. Tarim
1975 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1984 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1983 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1981 Ch. Pregelstrand
1970 dark bay approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Pelerissa vom Schimmelhof by Garbenbinder
   


FEI

1982 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
1980 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
   


Fifth Level

1993 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Merlin
1982 chestnut gelding by Prälat, out of Mary Legs by Merry Lee
1991 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Martini
1978 bay approved stallion by Coktail, out of Maranja by Tannenberg
   


Fourth Level

2000 Ch. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
bred and owned by Danette & Charles Wharton, ridden by Laura Wharton
Res. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
bred by Roberta Heaphy & Linda Strine, owned by Sabrina Gaber, ridden by Linda Strine
1999 Ch. Tequila Sunrise
by Ravel, out of Topsi III by Consul
Res. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1998 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
  Res. Lestina
1985 dark bay mare by Erzsand, out of Lusta by Donauschimmer
1997 Ch. Kreshendo
1990 dark bay stallion by Meistersinger, out of Karisma by Isolan
  Res. Valrico
1988 bay gelding by Martini, out of Versagal xx by Jatullah xx
1996 Ch. Fagin
1985 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fan Sea
  Res. Lyricist
1985 black gelding by Mahon, out of Lilly by Blitzwind
1995 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Valiante Prince
1985 gray gelding by Erzsand, out of Variante by Polarwind
1994 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Riker (reg. Saphir)
1987 bay gelding by Bütow, out of Stanley's Sister xx by Jumpin' Joseph xx
1993 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Gideon
1983 bay approved stallion by Mahon, out of Guranda by Marsilio xx
1992 Ch. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
  Res. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1991 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1990 Ch. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1989 Ch. Revelation
1978 gray gelding by Index, out of Hasselrose by Rosenberg
  Res. Tamino
1980 bay approved stallion by Harnisch, out of Tanja by Reichsfürst
1988 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
  Res. Stretto
gelding by Impuls, out of Symphony by Antares
1987 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1985 Ch. Adelwise
1974 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Karmen (QH/Arab)
1983 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1982 Ch. Preussenwind
1972 bay gelding by Preussengeist, out of Pregette by Pregel
1981 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
1980 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
1979 Ch. Tundra *E*
1969 gray mare by Himalaja, out of Tumara by Loretto
   


Fourth Level Freestyle

1998 Ch. Sommersby
1990 gray gelding by Schönfeld, out of Farlo xx by Bold Favorite xx
  Res. Macht
1987 dark bay stallion by Prälat, out of Memelnixe by Damaskus
1992 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1991 Ch. Zauberelle
1985 chestnut mare by Zauberklang, out of Tough Company xx by Departing Guest xx
1988 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
   


Third Level

2000 Ch. Anasazi
1990 bay gelding by Beauté, out of Amulet by Insterruf
bred by Classic Crest Performance Farms, owned and ridden by Lorrie Gampp
Res. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
bred by Roberta Heaphy & Linda Strine, owned by Sabrina Gaber, ridden by Linda Strine
1999 Ch. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
Res. Tequila Sunrise
by Ravel, out of Topsi III by Consul
1998 Ch. Mondschatten
1990 black gelding by Marcus, out of Moonlight Kahlua xx by Squall Line xx
  Res. Esquire
1990 bay gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Esna by Balaton
1997 Ch. Auryn *Pb* (reg. Adeux)
1987 bay mare by Adlatus, out of Traveling Nancy xx by Mr. Quality xx
  Res. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
1996 Ch. Kreshendo
1990 dark bay stallion by Meistersinger, out of Karisma by Isolan
  Res. Academic (reg. Truly Academic)
1985 black gelding by Orpheus, out of Totilla by Prusso
1995 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Degen
1989 bay approved stallion by Bütow, out of Damsel by Hänsel
1994 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Valiante Prince
1985 gray gelding by Erzsand, out of Variante by Polarwind
1993 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Khalif
1986 bay approved stallion by Consul, out of Kathinka V by Herbstruf
1992 Ch. Fallin
1985 black mare by Martini, out of Fern Sea xx by Fern Dancer xx
  Res. Rob Roy
1984 bay gelding by Martini, out of Helio's Delight xx by Exclusive Nashua xx
1991 Ch. Tudaya *Ps*
1982 gray mare by Antritt, out of Tundra *E* by Himalaja
  Res. Solstice
1983 dark brown gelding by Leibjäger, out of Sylvia by Patron
1990 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
1989 Ch. Titan
1982 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Trouble's Fool xx by Respectafool xx
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1988 Ch. Mendelssohn
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Marduc, out of Marissa II by Schoener Abend
  Res. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1987 Ch. Alpenglow
1980 gray mare by Pregelstrand, out of Arnette by Index
1986 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1985 Ch. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
  Res. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
1984 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1983 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1982 Ch. Solling
1964 bay approved stallion by Pelion, out of Sonny by Wilder Jäger
1981 Ch. Troubadour
1973 brown/black approved stallion by Flaneur, out of Treue by Alabaster xx
1980 Ch. Natan
1973 bay gelding by Baron, out of Norsie by Siegel
1979 Ch. Phaion
1971 gray mare by Melos, out of Belesa
   


Third Level Freestyle

1999 Ch. Lilac
1992 gray mare by Chrysos (WES), out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1998 Ch. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
  Res. Kapstadt vom Castell
1985 brown mare by Avignon II, out of Kashma by Lucado
1991 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
   


Second Level

2000 Ch. Sea Schu
1987 chestnut mare by Schubert, out of Sea Susie Run xx by Hippy Garb xx
bred by Wilhelmina Hendrika Kersey, owned and ridden by Cathleen Vanzwol
Res. Farran
1985 chestnut gelding by Adolar, out of Filaria by Matador
bred by Sarah Ann Bovey, owned and ridden by Capri Windsor
1999 Ch. Finlandia
1991 bay mare by Martini, out of Fan Sea
Res. Emperor
1991 bay gelding by Unkenruf, out of Estelle by Mahon
1998 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Fourtrax
chestnut stallion (approved), by Fabius, out of Flugprinzessin by Flaneur
1997 Ch. Adel Arikka *Pb*
1991 gray mare by Ith, out of Adel Andante *E* by Preussengeist
  Res. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
1996 Ch. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
  Res. Favian
1989 chestnut approved stallion by Justiz, out of Famosa by Insterruf
1995 Ch. Fagin
1985 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fan Sea
  Res. Memellied
1987 bay gelding by Tümmler, out of Memelliebe by Schwalbenzug
1994 Ch. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Leto
1987 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1993 Ch. Auryn *Pb* (reg. Adeux)
1987 bay mare by Adlatus, out of Traveling Nancy xx by Mr. Quality xx
  Res. Khayyam
1985 gray gelding by Condus, out of Kalgary by Magnet
1992 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Mendelssohn II
1983 bay gelding by Rubin, out of Maritza by Gobelin
1991 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Montenegro
1979 gelding by Troubadour, out of Marienburg II by Donauwind
1990 Ch. Heiduch
1981 chestnut gelding by Germane, out of Hestria by Donar
  Res. Feuergeist
1985 dark bay gelding by Ith, out of Faites vos Jeux by Casino
1989 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1988 Ch. Lavinia *Pg*
1983 gray mare by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
  Res. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
1987 Ch. Polarmond
1979 gray approved stallion by Erlkönig, out of Polarmeer by Magnet
  Res. Nokomis
by Staccato, out of Nisswa by Old Mason xx
1986 Ch. Tarabia *E*
1975 brown mare by Maharadscha, out of Tansania by Hartung
1985 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
  Res. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1984 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
1983 Ch. Kallas
1977 gray gelding by Gilbert, out of Kornea by Frohsinn
  Res. Zauberklang
1973 chestnut approved stallion by Prince Condé, out of Zauberspiel by Impuls
1982 Ch. Mandinka
1977 bay approved stallion by Polarwind, out of Marietta IV by Igor
1981 Ch. Blitzwind
1972 black approved stallion by Donauwind, out of Blizza by Carajan
1980 Ch. Manila IV
1974 chestnut mare by Flaneur, out of Margitka by Sterndeuter
1979 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


Second Level Freestyle

1992 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
1990 Ch. Schnepfenflug
1981 bay gelding by Patron, out of Schnepfe III by Markes
   


First Level

2000 Ch. Zoltan MV
1993 gray gelding by Nemo, out of Zarika by Karat
bred by Eileen Poole, owned and ridden by Erin Katona
Res. Spinnaker
1994 gray gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Savannah by Falke
bred by Betsy St. John, owned by Cynthia McKim, ridden by Ernst Herrmann
1999 Ch. Anflug
1993 dark bay gelding by Ith, out of Amanda by Malachit
Res. Reinfeld
1993 bay gelding by Schönfeld, out of Reinglanz by Pregelstrand
1998 Ch. Emperor
1991 bay gelding by Unkenruf, out of Estelle by Mahon
  Res. Lynus (reg. Legacy of Keenridge)
1993 gray gelding by Chrysos (WES), out of Leto by Condus
1997 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Mint Julep
1988 chestnut mare by Martini, out of Jasonette xx by Roman Fiesta xx
1996 Ch. Leise
1991 gray mare by Enrico Caruso, out of Lore by Artic
  Res. Mahlon
1987 dark brown gelding by Mahon, out of Rich Cab xx by Runny Richard xx
1995 Ch. Mondschatten
1990 black gelding by Marcus, out of Moonlight Kahlua xx by Squall Line xx
  Res. First Amendment
1991 gray gelding by Schubert, out of Sundancer
1994 Ch. H. Hillary
1988 bay mare by Mozart, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Maarsella
1988 bay mare by Martini, out of Aami by Amiego
1993 Ch. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
  Res. Leonidas
1988 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Libella V *E* by Siegbert
1992 Ch. Escorial
1987 bay gelding by Malachit, out of Eschilein by Merkur
  Res. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga by Antritt
1991 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
1990 Ch. Penance
1985 bay mare by Pregelstrand, out of Pshana by Graditz
  Res. Replay
1984 bay gelding by Consul, out of Reflana by Flaneur
1989 Ch. Donauliebe
1982 bay mare by Atlas I, out of Donaustadt vom Klosterhof by Kaliber
  Res. Handfeger
1983 bay gelding by Hyllos, out of Handschwinge by Sleipnir
1988 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
  Res. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
1987 Ch. Polarmond
1979 gray approved stallion by Erlkönig, out of Polarmeer by Magnet
  Res. Tempelritter
1974 gray approved stallion by Condus, out of Themse II by Goldgraf
1986 Ch. Frascati
by Marduc, out of Frigola by Schoener Abend
  Res. Jaxtritt
1981 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Jama by Antares
1985 Ch. Tarabia *E*
1975 brown mare by Maharadscha, out of Tansania by Hartung
  Res. Inspekteur
1980 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Inderin by Karwendelstein
1984 Ch. Irocko
1978 gray gelding by Sultan, out of Irmelie by Pokal
1983 Ch. Laiken
1978 gray approved stallion by Schiwago, out of Lonka by Heros
  Res. Alexander
1979 bay approved stallion by Morgenstrahl, out of Anthea *E* by Magnet
1982 Ch. Priam
1977 chestnut gelding by Artic, out of Pregette by Pregel
1981 Ch. Donauglanz
1976 chestnut approved stallion by Morgenglanz, out of Danauflut by Abendregen
1980 Ch. Marthe
1974 chestnut mare by Hartung, out of Maikäfer by Burnus (AA)
1979 Ch. Amazonas
1974 liver chestnut gelding by Elfenglanz, out of Amnesta II by Herbststurm
   


First Level Freestyle

1991 Ch. Wicca (reg. Heleen)
1984 bay mare by Consul, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Leu
1986 bay gelding by Erzsand, out of Lavine by Donauschimmer
1988 Ch. Heart Breaker
1982 bay gelding by Schwalbenherbst, out of Hazel-Shamrock by Amateur I
   


Training Level

2000 Ch. Stiletto
1995 gray approved stallion by Martini, out of Suprecocious by Abdullah
bred and owned by Jean Brinkman, ridden by Erin Brinkman
Res. Tannehauser
1995 black gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Tansanita vom Castell by Avignon II
bred by Nolan Armstrong, owned and ridden by Laura Wharton
1999 Ch. Mahana
1994 bay mare by Hailo, out of Macey by Johanniter (SWB)
Res. Spinnaker
1994 gray gelding by Enrico Caruso, out of Savannah by Falke
1998 Ch. Oliver Twist
1993 bay gelding by Hailo, out of Odessa by Tannenberg
  Res. Reinfeld
1993 bay gelding by Schönfeld, out of Reinglanz by Pregelstrand
1997 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Solanje
1992 bay mare by Hailo, out of Sauce Piquant by Martini
1996 Ch. Farrari
1992 bay gelding by Martini, out of Fiesta by Johanniter (SWB)
  Res. Worthy (reg. Worthey)
1992 bay stallion by Hailo, out of Wogena by Incitatus
1995 Ch. Harpsichord
1990 bay gelding by Martini, out of Henna by Hilarius
  Res. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
1994 Ch. Envincible
1990 chestnut gelding by Vincent, out of Edle Eve-Lyn by Unesco
  Res. Whimsical
1989 bay mare by Martini, out of Wogena by Incitatus
1993 Ch. H. Hillary
1988 bay mare by Mozart, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Regalo
1986 bay gelding by Untario, out of Regina IV by Turmfalk
1992 Ch. Escorial
1987 bay gelding by Malachit, out of Eschilein by Merkur
  Res. Taunus
1987 gray gelding by Condus, out of Taiga *Pb* by Antritt
1991 Ch. Hannabal
1986 chestnut gelding by Pregelstrand, out of Hela VII by Erzsand
  Res. Elusive
1986 bay gelding by Martini, out of Elfin by Pasteur xx
1990 Ch. Hailo
1986 brown/black approved stallion by Anduc, out of Heraklia by Mackensen
  Res. Faber
1986 bay approved stallion by Adlatus, out of Faktorei by Kastor
1989 Ch. Accolade
1981 bay gelding by Prälat, out of Our Ambia xx by Commanding II xx
  Res. Javeline
1982 chestnut mare by Lolos, out of Jama by Antares
1988 Ch. Ivain
1982 bay gelding by Polargeist, out of Isea by Schwalbenflug
  Res. Accolade
1981 bay gelding by Prälat, out of Our Ambia xx by Commanding II xx
1987 Ch. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
  Res. Hollywood Beau (reg. Nicholas)
chestnut gelding by Beauté, out of Holly Lake xx by Never Hi xx
1986 Ch. Jaxtritt
1981 chestnut gelding by Antritt, out of Jama by Antares
  Res. Justiz
1982 chestnut approved stallion by Lolos, out of Janella by Antritt
1984 Ch. Drocks
by Ith out of Dobanth by Habicht
   


Canadian Basic Level

1988 Ch. Donaufürst
1984 bay approved stallion by Mahagoni, out of Donaufahrt vom Schimmelhof by Pregel
   


High Score Dressage Horse

1978 Ch. Bagatell
1973 black approved stallion by Mikado, out of Burma *E* by Totilas
1977 Ch. Wasyl
1972 black stallion by Nenufar, out of Times Now xx by Roman Bath xx
1976 Ch. Operfeuer
1967 chestnut mare by Carajan II, out of Dair's Delight xx by Bob Carey xx
   

 

Home