ATA Logo
Karo Roxanne Donauperle    
Home
Elite Mares                   Honor Roll Mares                    Model Mares                      Performance Mares

Honor Roll Mares

Select Mare's Name to View Detailed Information (Pedigree, Offspring and Photos if available)
Mare Name
Registration #
Color
Birth
Year
Sire
Dam
Dam Sire
Breeder
A Danzig
OSB-A-M129
bay
1972
Preussengeist *E*
Burnus II
Burnus (AA)
Sankt Georg Farm
Abendmärchen
OSB-E-M539
gray
1978
Märchenstein
Abendstille
Tschad
Otto Stach (FRG)
Abiza *E*
OSB-E-M134
gray
1963
Maharadscha
Abendrot
Absalon
Trakehner Verband (FRG)
Ada GS *E*
OSB-A-M1719
gray
1991
Troy
Alouette *E*
Tannenberg *E*
Gerhard Schickedanz
Aida *E*
OSB-A-M136
chestnut
1973
Händel
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Alma Maid
OSB-E-M291
brown/black
1975
Mazagran
Amadea
Aquavit
Georg Paul (FRG)
Alouette *E*
OSB-A-M346
gray
1976
Tannenberg *E*
Abiza *E*
Maharadscha
Gerhard Schickedanz
Arabis
OSB-E-M114
chestnut
1964
Carajan I
Aurora
Altan
Rolf Pleuger (FRG)
Arianna
OSB-A-M137
chestnut
1971
Händel
Allah
Gondolier
Gerhard Schickedanz
Arizona II
OSB-E-M201
bay
1969
Hessenstein
Ariella
Impuls
Gestut Webelsgrund (FRG)
Audacity
ORB-C-M168
bay
1988
Martini *Pg*E*
Arius
Solling
Jean Brinkman
Avec
OSB-A-M768
chestnut
1981
Tannenberg *E*
Arabis
Carajan
Jim Rabon
Celana
OSB-E-M265
bay
1973
Amagun
Celesta
Marcio xx
Ulrich Poll (FRG)
Christrose
OSB-A-M404
bay
1978
Mahagoni
Celana
Amagun
Ulrich Poll (FRG)
Courbette
ORB-D-M107
bay
1968
Antares
Cecilie
Max von Bluecher
Dame
OSB-A-M1054
bay
1985
Graditz *E*
Donau Girl
Mazagran
Christina Glass
Domkatze vom Schimmelhof
OSB-E-M128
bay
1968
Valentin
Domkerze vom Schimmelhof
Abschaum
Trakehner Gestut Rantzau (FRG)
Dommeise
OSB-A-M125
chestnut
1972
Melos
Domkatze vom Schimmelhof
Valentin
Fritz & Roswitha Daemen-Van Buren
Donauelfe
OSB-E-M989
black
1980
Tarino
Donautraum vom Schimmelhof
Pregel
Trakehner Gestut Rantzau (FRG)
Donaulied
OSB-A-M1175
bay
1987
Avignon II
Donauperle
Tannenberg *E*
Rolling Oaks Farm
Donauperle
OSB-A-M428
chestnut
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Donau Girl
Mazagran
Gerhard Schickedanz
Edelweisz
OSB-A-M145
gray
1974
Händel
Eshi
Slesus
Gerhard Schickedanz
Eschilein
OSB-A-M644
bay
1981
Merkur *E*
Erie
Händel
Gerhard Schickedanz
Esna
OSB-E-M483
dark brown/black
1980
Balaton (ShA)
Elagin
Patron
Ruth Pack
Famose II
OSB-E-M629
gray
1976
Donauwind *E*
Fatima II
Maharadscha
Walter Rumpf (FRG)
Feodamee Von Krotenbach
OSB-E-M1754
dark bay
1995
E.H. Hohenstein
Felicienne
Wettsport
Reiner Seemann
Flugprinzessin
OSB-E-M205
chestnut
1973
Flaneur
Flugtaube III
Flugsand
Egon Schreiber (FRG)
Froehliebchen
OSB-A-M1121
bay
1985
Donauschimmer
Froehlich
Preussengeist *E*
Margarett & Shari Lu Rogler
Haiti *E*
OSB-A-M1532
bay
1989
Amiego *Ps*E*
Heimische *E*
Gazal (Ar)
Gerhard Schickedanz
Hanna
OSB-A-M1017
gray
1985
Merkur *E*
Heimische *E*
Gazal (Ar)
Gerhard Schickedanz
Hapache
OSB-A-M1432
gray
1990
Apache *Pb*
Heimische *E*
Gazal (Ar)
Gerhard Schickedanz
Harmonic
OSB-A-M1855
chestnut
1996
Martini *Pg*E*
Henna
Hilarius
Jean Brinkman
Havanna
OSB-E-M623
dark bay
1980
Matador
Harda
Prince Rouge xx
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Heimische *E*
OSB-E-M169
gray
1970
Gazal (ShA)
Heimliche
Carajan
Trakehner Gestut Birkhausen (FRG)
Hela VII
OSB-E-M620
dark bay
1975
Erzsand *E*
Herzkammer
Gunnar
Kurhessische Hausst. Schmoel (FRG)
Helena *E*
OSB-E-M262
brown/black
1975
Herbststurm
Hoheit IV
Pregel
Curt Heuckeroth (FRG)
Henna
OSB-E-M746
chestnut
1983
Hilarius
Hyazinthe V
Ordensglanz
Karl-Heinz Hundsdorfer (FRG)
Herdis
OSB-E-M285
dark brown
1974
Schwalbenflug
Hekate
Hessenstein
Eugen Strysio (FRG)
Heritance
OSB-A-M915
chestnut
1986
Habicht
Harmonie XXI
Elfenglanz
Cynthia Haines
Inabelle vom Castell
OSB-A-M1405
dark bay
1990
Avignon II
Inka XIII
Ferlino
Ricarda Barton
Inge
OSB-E-M659
bay
1982
Radom
Isola
Schabernack
Gestut Panker (FRG)
Insterlicht
OSB-E-M396
black
1977
Solist
Insternixe
Herbststurm
Willy Tatzig (FRG)
Itamaria vom Castell
OSB-A-M1138
chestnut
1985
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Inflana
Flaneur
Marie-Luise Barton
Kalgary
OSB-E-M251
bay
1973
Magnet *E*
Kalendula
Magister
Gutsv. Gross-Rolubbe (FRG)
Karibia II
OSB-E-M200
bay
1972
Kurfürst
Karavelle
Impuls
Gestut Webelsgrund (FRG)
Karo
OSB-A-M438
chestnut
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Kathene II
Wildfeuer
Tylord Farm
Kassiana
OSB-E-M815
gray
1980
Sastor
Kassi
Rosenberg
Heinrich Aherns (FRG)
Kathene II
OSB-E-M296
bay
1974
Wildfeuer
Kathene
Paladin
Herbert Jackel (FRG)
Kleeblatt
OSB-E-M560
chestnut
1980
Falke
Kleopatra II
Ibikus
Otto Langels (FRG)
Koralle XI
OSB-E-M521
brown
1979
Pasteur xx
Koda
Auftakt
Gestut Hunnesruck (FRG)
Kupferschwalbe
OSB-E-M626
chestnut
1978
Schwalbenzug *E*
Kosima III
Kampfgeist
Jurgen von Gierke (FRG)
La Roche
OSB-E-M570
dark bay
1979
Schwalbenzug *E*
Linde IV xx
Thiudar xx
Alfred Lingnau (FRG)
Libella V *E*
OSB-E-M270
chestnut
1973
Siegbert
Liberia
Isländer
Gestüt Hohenschmark (FRG)
Liebeslust
OSB-A-M519
chestnut
1980
Schönfelder *Ps*
Liebesglut
Heros
Chestnut Lawn Trakehners
Linde
OSB-E-M678
dark bay
1982
Schwarzdorn
Linsterkrone
Matador
Gunter Heitfeld (FRG)
Lucona
OSB-E-M1766
bay
1994
E.H. Marduc
Leucone
E.H. Consul
Wera Osswald (FRG)
Luna XI *E*
OSB-E-M191
bay
1972
Heros
Locke V
Himalaja
Gerhard Jaeschke (FRG)
Lustra
OSB-E-M342
bay
1976
Donauschimmer
Lola III
Loretto
Knud Sorenson (DEN)
Marjelche
ORB-D-M199
bay
1977
Tannenberg *E*
Pussy
Arab Stallion
Gerhard Schickedanz
Marle
OSB-E-M215
chestnut
1970
Ostwind
Marka
Balsam
Walter Josephi (FRG)
Marschlied
OSB-A-M336
liver chestnut
1975
Antritt
Marzipan
Mikado
Leo Whinery
Media
OSB-E-M356
dark brown/black
1978
Condus *E*
Miriam
Maharadscha
Gertrud Frohlich (FRG)
Mistel
OSB-A-M881
bay
1984
Graditz *E*
Montana
Amagun
Christina Glass
Mon Amour
OSB-E-M713
bay
1982
Damaskus
Mon Fleurs
Amateur I
Guenter Bertelmann
Nahima
PSB-B-M007
bay
1980
Troubadour *Pg*
Nu Day
Nenufar
Edith Kosterka
Odessa
OSB-A-M435
bay
1979
Tannenberg *E*
Orelia
Ilexus
Gerhard Schickedanz
Onia
OSB-E-M1200
dark bay
1987
E.H. Consul
Oktave II
Lucado
Hans-Joachim Krause (FRG)
Palma Nigra *E*
OSB-E-M866
black
1984
Habicht
Passarge II
Insterruf
Gorolo Trakehner Stud (FRG)
Palme
OSB-E-M493
gray
1980
Harnisch
Patricia IV
Rosenberg
Erich vom Damm (FRG)
Panama
OSB-E-M492
bay
1979
Blitzwind
Pandra
Pergamos
Gestut Birkenhof (FRG)
Pandorie
OSB-A-M862
gray
1984
Condus *E*
Parana III
Coktail
Joan Peyton
Pfeffer
PSB-B-M045
gray
1979
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Rickys Rose xx
Ricky's Dude xx
Williamsburg Farm
Piazza
OSB-E-M376
dark bay/brown
1975
Marengo
Pepita III
Koriander
Franz Janetzky (FRG)
Pirouette
OSB-E-M770
black
1984
Blinker
Paulinchen III
Matador
Hermann Rahn (FRG)
Rococo
OSB-A-M320
black
1976
Abdullah *Pg*E*
Roxy
Halali
Fritz & Roswitha Daemen-van Buren
Roxane
OSB-E-M272
gray
1975
Magnet *E*
Romanze V
Maharadscha
Gutsverwaltung Gross-Rolubbe (FRG)
Schönheit
OSB-E-M902
bay
1983
Kufstein
Serenade VI
Elfenglanz
Gestut Horstein (FRG)
Staven
OSB-E-M115
chestnut
1969
Masur
Sternwarte
Pik As xx
Gudrun Wahler (FRG)
Stephanie
OSB-E-M810
chestnut
1983
Pyrmont
Sternflocke
Etong
Sabine Keunecke (FRG)
Sylvia
OSB-E-M304
bay
1975
Patron
Suite II
Fantast
Anton Muenks
Tanja
OSB-E-M504
dark bay
1979
Flaneur
Telegrafia II
Markes Letzter
Elisabeth Zunker (FRG)
Tivoli
OSB-A-M1653
bay
1992
Bütow *E*
Taurose *E*
Graditz *E*
Rolling Oaks Farm
Tosca II *E*
OSB-E-M491
bay
1979
Harnisch
Taika
Magister
Friedrich Brengelmann (FRG)
Totilane
OSB-A-M164
bay
1964
Totilas
Zitzewitz
Ortelsburg
Gerda Friedrichs
Vivante
OSB-A-M861
bay
1984
Pregelstrand *Ps*E*
Variante
Polarwind
Vanda Werner
Winsom
OSB-A-M1603
bay
1993
Hailo *Pg*E*
Wogena
Incitatus
Jean Brinkman
Wogena
OSB-E-M260
bay
1974
Incitatus
Wolgalied
Absalon
Heinz Haasler (FRG)
Wunschbild
OSB-A-M369
bay
1978
Virgil *E*
Wunschtraum II
Gazal (Ar)
Pat Sullivan
Wunschtraum II
OSB-E-M178
gray
1971
Gazal (Ar)
Waldrose
Kongo
Hans Meier (FRG)
Zeitgeist
OSB-A-M362
chestnut
1978
Preussengeist *E*
Zitzewitz
Ortelsburg
Carol Wallace
Zierde
OSB-A-M960
bay
1985
Schwalbenzug *E*
Zeitkarte
Prälat
Barr Trak Farm
Zutaten
OSB-A-M633
gray
1982
Prälat
Zutat
Magnet *E*
Barr Trak Farm